All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Samsi Station | Trains From and To Samsi Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Samsi Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Samsi by train, then find the Complete information about Samsi Train Station, nearest railway stations to Samsi, distance to Samsi from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Samsi, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Samsi Station - List of Samsi Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Samsi Station, Trains from Samsi, and Trains Passing through the Samsi Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 2:39 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP 3:03 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
3 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 4:39 AM 4:40 AM T
5 13163 HATE BAZARE EXP 5:19 AM 5:21 AM S M T W T F S
6 13159 KOLKATA JBN EXP 5:48 AM 5:50 AM M W F
7 75709 BNDP NJP DEMU 6:56 AM 6:57 AM S M T W T F S
8 75704 KIR MLDT DEMU 7:34 AM 7:36 AM S M T W T F S
9 55701 MLDT KIR PASS 8:17 AM 8:19 AM S M T W T F S
10 75719 MLDT DHH DMU 8:57 AM 8:58 AM S M T W T F S
11 55704 KIR MLDT PASS 10:31 AM 10:33 AM S M T W T F S
12 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 10:59 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
13 55712 NJP MLDT PASS 12:47 PM 12:49 PM S M T W T F S
14 15463 BLGT NJP INTERCITY 1:23 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
15 15464 NJP BALURGHAT EXP 1:41 PM 1:43 PM S M T W T F S
16 15657 KANCHANJANGA EX 2:23 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
17 55703 MLDT KIR PASS 3:17 PM 3:19 PM S M T W T F S
18 75720 DHH MLDT DMU 3:45 PM 3:47 PM S M T W T F S
19 55702 KIR MLDT PASS 4:31 PM 4:33 PM S M T W T F S
20 55711 MLDT NJP PASS 4:33 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
21 75703 MLDT KIR DEMU 5:51 PM 5:53 PM S M T W T F S
22 13160 JBN KOLKATA EXP 6:58 PM 6:59 PM T T S
23 23142 TEESTA TORSA EX 7:12 PM 7:13 PM S M T W T F S
24 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 7:12 PM 7:13 PM S M T W T F S
25 13146 RADHIKAPUR EXP 7:50 PM 7:51 PM S M T W T F S
26 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 8:11 PM 8:12 PM S M T W T F S
27 75710 NJP BNDP DEMU 8:15 PM 8:16 PM S M T W T F S
28 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP 8:47 PM 8:48 PM S M T W T F S
29 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 9:12 PM 9:13 PM S M T W T F S
30 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP 10:33 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
31 23141 TESTA TORSA LINK 10:33 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
32 15712 KIR HWH EXPRESS 11:54 PM 11:55 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network