Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Sambalpur City Station - List of Sambalpur City Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Sambalpur City Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Sambalpur City Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
RAJYA RANI EXP (18417) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM S T F
DHN GARIB RATH (12832) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM S T F
BBS GARIB RATH (12831) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM M W S
BL PURI S F EX (22909) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM T
RAJYA RANI EXP (18418) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM M T S
ROU BBS INT EXP (18105) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM S M T W T F S
NDLS BBS SUP EX (22806) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM M
PURI VALSAD EXP (22910) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM S
ROU PURI PASS (58131) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
PURI ROU PASS (58132) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM S M T W T F S
BBS NDLS SUP EX (22805) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM S
BBS ROU INT EXP (18106) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network