Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Samba Station | Trains From and To Samba Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Samba Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Samba by train, then find the Complete information about Samba Train Station, nearest railway stations to Samba, distance to Samba from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Samba, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Samba Station - List of Samba Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Samba Station, Trains from Samba, and Trains Passing through the Samba Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:17 AM T
2 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:17 AM T F S
3 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:15 AM 12:17 AM M
4 19804 SVDK KOTA EXP 12:15 AM 12:17 AM S
5 14645 SHALIMAR EXP 4:26 AM 4:28 AM S M T W T F S
6 19225 BTI JAT EXP 5:07 AM 5:09 AM S M T W T F S
7 74909 PTK UHP DMU 6:19 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
8 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 7:02 AM 7:03 AM S M T W T F S
9 14033 JAMMU MAIL 8:13 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 8:22 AM 8:24 AM S M T W T F S
11 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 8:26 AM 8:28 AM S M T W T F S
12 04992 JAT PTK DEMU 10:32 AM 10:33 AM M T W T F
13 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 11:29 AM 11:31 AM S W T
14 16687 NAVYUG EXP 11:29 AM 11:31 AM M
15 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP 11:29 AM 11:31 AM S
16 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:29 AM 11:31 AM F
17 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 11:29 AM 11:31 AM M F
18 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 1:02 PM 1:04 PM S M T W T F S
19 18101 TATA JAT EXP 1:02 PM 1:04 PM S M T W T F S
20 19107 JANMABHOOMI EX 2:07 PM 2:09 PM S
21 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 2:55 PM 2:57 PM S M T W T F S
22 04991 PTK JAT DEMU SPL 4:10 PM 4:11 PM M T W T F
23 14034 JAMMU MAIL 4:56 PM 4:58 PM S M T W T F S
24 74910 UHP PTK DMU 5:45 PM 5:47 PM S M T W T F S
25 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
26 13152 KOLKATA EXP 7:28 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
27 14646 SHALIMAR EXP 9:10 PM 9:12 PM S M T W T F S
28 19226 JAT BTI EXP 10:00 PM 10:02 PM S M T W T F S
29 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 10:20 PM 10:22 PM S M T W T F S
30 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 10:48 PM 10:50 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network