All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Salmari Station | Trains From and To Salmari Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Salmari Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Salmari by train, then find the Complete information about Salmari Train Station, nearest railway stations to Salmari, distance to Salmari from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Salmari, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Salmari Station - List of Salmari Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Salmari Station, Trains from Salmari, and Trains Passing through the Salmari Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 55732 BOE KIR PASS 4:18 AM 4:19 AM S M T W T F S
2 22488 ANVT RDP LINK 6:17 AM 6:19 AM S M T W T F S
3 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP 6:17 AM 6:19 AM S M T W T F S
4 15719 INTERCITY 6:43 AM 6:44 AM S M T W T F S
5 55727 KIR RDP PASS 7:35 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
6 55716 SGUJ KIR PASS 8:38 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
7 55717 KIR TETA PASS SPL 9:26 AM 9:28 AM S M T W T F S
8 55728 RDP KIR PASS 12:15 PM 12:17 PM S M T W T F S
9 55729 KIR RDP PASS 3:28 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
10 55718 TETA KIR PASS SPL 4:14 PM 4:16 PM S M T W T F S
11 55715 KIR SGUJ PASS 6:54 PM 6:56 PM S M T W T F S
12 15720 INTERCITY 7:16 PM 7:17 PM S M T W T F S
13 55730 RDP KIR PASS 7:56 PM 7:58 PM S M T W T F S
14 22487 RDP ANVT LINK E 9:14 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
15 55731 KIR BOE PASS 10:13 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network