Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Salem Town Station - List of Salem Town Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Salem Town Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Salem Town Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM F
MS SALEM EXP (11063) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
VRI SA DMU (76847) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
SA VRI DMU (76850) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM S M T W T F S
KIK SBC PASS (56513) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
SBC KIK PASS (56514) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM S M T W T F S
VRI SA DMU (76849) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
SA VRI DMU (76848) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
MANGALORE EXP (16855) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM T
SA CHENNAI EXP (11064) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network