All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Salem Town Station | Trains From and To Salem Town Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Salem Town Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Salem Town by train, then find the Complete information about Salem Town Train Station, nearest railway stations to Salem Town, distance to Salem Town from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Salem Town, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Salem Town Station - List of Salem Town Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Salem Town Station, Trains from Salem Town, and Trains Passing through the Salem Town Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 4:19 AM 4:20 AM F
2 11063 MS SALEM EXP 5:58 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
3 76847 VRI SA DMU 8:33 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 76850 SA VRI DMU 10:02 AM 10:03 AM S M T W T F S
5 56513 KIK SBC PASS 12:53 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
6 56514 SBC KIK PASS 1:06 PM 1:08 PM S M T W T F S
7 76849 VRI SA DMU 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
8 76848 SA VRI DMU 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
9 16855 MANGALORE EXP 8:59 PM 9:00 PM T
10 11064 SA CHENNAI EXP 9:10 PM 9:12 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network