A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Salawas Station | Trains From and To Salawas Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Salawas Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Salawas by train, then find the Complete information about Salawas Train Station, nearest railway stations to Salawas, distance to Salawas from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Salawas, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Salawas Station - List of Salawas Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Salawas Station, Trains from Salawas, and Trains Passing through the Salawas Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 74840 BME JU DMU 4:24 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
2 74841 JU BLDI DMU 6:37 AM 6:39 AM S M T W T F S
3 54801 JU AII FAST PAS 7:24 AM 7:26 AM S M T W T F S
4 74844 BME JU DMU 8:53 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 54803 JU ADI PASS 9:12 AM 9:13 AM S M T W T F S
6 54813 JU BME PASS 9:24 AM 9:26 AM S M T W T F S
7 74838 PNU JU DMU 12:20 PM 12:21 PM S M T W T F S
8 74839 JU BME DMU 2:26 PM 2:27 PM S M T W T F S
9 54816 BME JU PASS 4:54 PM 4:56 PM S M T W T F S
10 74837 JU PNU DMU 5:55 PM 5:56 PM S M T W T F S
11 54802 AII JU FAST PAS 6:45 PM 6:47 PM S M T W T F S
12 54804 ADI JU PASS 7:17 PM 7:19 PM S M T W T F S
13 74842 BLDI JU DMU 9:34 PM 9:36 PM S M T W T F S
14 74843 JU BME DMU 11:26 PM 11:27 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network