All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Rura Station | Trains From and To Rura Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Rura Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Rura by train, then find the Complete information about Rura Train Station, nearest railway stations to Rura, distance to Rura from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Rura, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Rura Station - List of Rura Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Rura Station, Trains from Rura, and Trains Passing through the Rura Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 12:12 AM 12:13 AM S M T W T F S
2 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 2:09 AM 2:11 AM S M T W T F S
3 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 4:03 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
4 64153 CNB ETW MEMU 8:16 AM 8:17 AM S M T W T F S
5 12419 GOMTI EXP 8:22 AM 8:24 AM S M T W T F S
6 64162 PHD CNB MEMU 8:48 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
7 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 9:24 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
8 12180 LJN INTERCITY 9:24 AM 9:26 AM S M T W T F S
9 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 11:19 AM 11:21 AM S M T W T F S
10 51810 TDL CNB PASS 12:39 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
11 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 1:35 PM 1:37 PM S M T W T F S
12 18101 TATA JAT EXP 1:35 PM 1:37 PM S M T W T F S
13 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 1:42 PM 1:44 PM S M T W T F S
14 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 2:02 PM 2:04 PM S M T W T F S
15 51809 CNB TDL PASS 3:00 PM 3:01 PM S M T W T F S
16 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 5:27 PM 5:29 PM S M T W T F S
17 12179 LJN AGC INTRCIT 6:12 PM 6:14 PM S M T W T F S
18 64156 ETW CNB MEMU 6:14 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
19 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS 6:41 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
20 64159 CNB PHD MEMU 7:00 PM 7:01 PM S M T W T F S
21 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 9:05 PM 9:07 PM S M T W T F S
22 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:02 PM S M T W T F S
23 14113 ALJN DDN LINK 10:00 PM 10:02 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network