Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Rudain Station - List of Rudain Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Rudain Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Rudain Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
FKD KSJ PASS (55331) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM S M T W T F S
KSJ SKB PASS (55330) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
FBD KSJ EXP (15039) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM S M T W T F S
KASGANJ FBD EXP (15040) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM S M T W T F S
LJN KSJ PASS (55325) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
KSJ LKJ PASS (55326) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM
KSJ FBD PASS (55332) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
FBD KSJ EXP (15041) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
KSJ FBD EXP (15042) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
SKB KSJ PASS (55329) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network