Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Roorkee Station | Trains From and To Roorkee Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Roorkee Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Roorkee by train, then find the Complete information about Roorkee Train Station, nearest railway stations to Roorkee, distance to Roorkee from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Roorkee, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Roorkee Station - List of Roorkee Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Roorkee Station, Trains from Roorkee, and Trains Passing through the Roorkee Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12232 CDG LKO EXPRESS 12:13 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
2 54471 DLI RKSH PASS 12:17 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
3 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 12:27 AM 12:28 AM S M T W T F S
4 13256 CDG PPTA EXP 1:00 AM 1:02 AM M T
5 14524 UMB MFP EXPRESS 1:00 AM 1:02 AM T S
6 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 1:25 AM 1:27 AM S M T W T F S
7 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 1:36 AM 1:38 AM S M T W T F S
8 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 1:45 AM 1:47 AM S M T W T F S
9 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 1:51 AM 1:52 AM S M T W T F S
10 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 2:35 AM 2:37 AM S W
11 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 2:55 AM 2:57 AM S M T W T F S
12 14153 CNB ASR EXP 3:00 AM 3:02 AM M
13 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 3:10 AM 3:12 AM S M T W T F S
14 04998 BTI BSB SPL 3:20 AM 3:22 AM S
15 12587 AMAR NATH EXP 3:23 AM 3:25 AM M
16 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 3:24 AM 3:25 AM M
17 15097 AMARNATH EXP 3:24 AM 3:25 AM T
18 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 3:24 AM 3:25 AM W
19 54316 SRE MB PASS 4:27 AM 4:32 AM S M T W T F S
20 14610 HEMKUNT EXP 5:08 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
21 14615 LKU ASR EXP 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S
22 14523 HARIHARNATH EXP 5:29 AM 5:30 AM M T
23 04934 HW ANVT SPL 5:30 AM 5:32 AM T F
24 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:42 AM S M T W T F S
25 54476 HW DLI PASS 6:32 AM 6:37 AM S M T W T F S
26 12231 LKO CDG EXPRESS 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
27 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 6:43 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
28 13152 KOLKATA EXP 6:45 AM 6:47 AM S M T W T F S
29 12056 NDLS JANSHATABD 7:00 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
30 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM S
31 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 7:30 AM 7:32 AM F
32 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:32 AM W
33 15098 AMARNATH EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM T
34 24888 BME HW LINK EXP 7:45 AM 7:47 AM S M T W T F S
35 14318 DDN INDB EXP 8:40 AM 8:42 AM F S
36 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 8:40 AM 8:42 AM T W
37 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 8:40 AM 8:42 AM M
38 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S
39 19609 AII HW EXP 8:45 AM 8:47 AM M T S
40 54252 SRE LKO PASS 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
41 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 9:28 AM 9:30 AM M F
42 54472 RKSH DLI PASS 9:56 AM 10:01 AM S M T W T F S
43 15031 RMR CDG EXP 10:08 AM 10:10 AM M
44 12017 DEHRADUN SHTBDI 10:38 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
45 15011 LJN CDG EXPRESS 10:56 AM 10:58 AM S M T W T F S
46 19031 YOGA EXPRESS 11:05 AM 11:07 AM S M T W T F S
47 54342 DDN SRE PASS 11:40 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
48 12171 LTT HW AC SUP 11:50 AM 11:52 AM M T
49 04997 BSB BTI SPL 12:20 PM 12:25 PM M
50 14712 SGNR RKSH EXP 12:37 PM 12:39 PM S M T W T F S
51 12064 UHL HW LINK JSH 12:58 PM 1:00 PM M W S
52 12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI 12:58 PM 1:00 PM S M T W F S
53 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 1:15 PM 1:17 PM S M T W T F S
54 14616 ASR LKU EXP 2:05 PM 2:07 PM S
55 13255 PPTA CDG EXP 2:07 PM 2:08 PM S W
56 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
57 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 2:46 PM 2:48 PM F
58 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 2:46 PM 2:48 PM T
59 22917 HARIDWAR EXP 2:46 PM 2:48 PM W
60 04933 ANVT HW SPL 2:48 PM 2:50 PM T F
61 54341 SRE DDN PASS 3:09 PM 3:12 PM S M T W T F S
62 12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 3:13 PM 3:15 PM S M T W F S
63 12063 HW UHL LINK JSH 3:13 PM 3:15 PM S T F
64 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 4:05 PM 4:07 PM S S
65 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 4:05 PM 4:07 PM W T
66 19032 YOGA EXPRESS 4:23 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
67 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM F
68 14711 RKSH SGNR EXP 5:06 PM 5:08 PM S M T W T F S
69 54251 LKO SRE PAS 5:33 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
70 54475 DLI HW PASS 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
71 14609 HEMKUNT EXP 6:31 PM 6:33 PM S M T W T F S
72 12055 DDN JANSHTBDI 6:46 PM 6:48 PM S M T W T F S
73 12018 DEHRADUN SHTBDI 6:49 PM 6:51 PM S M T W T F S
74 15032 CDG RMR EXP 7:00 PM 7:02 PM M
75 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS 7:00 PM 7:02 PM T
76 18104 JALIANWALA B EX 7:00 PM 7:02 PM W F
77 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 7:34 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
78 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 7:38 PM 7:40 PM T
79 12912 HW BL SUP EXP 7:38 PM 7:40 PM W
80 12172 HW LTT AC SF 7:38 PM 7:40 PM T F
81 24887 HW BME LINK EXP 8:01 PM 8:03 PM S M T W T F S
82 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 8:24 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
83 15012 CDG LJN EXPRESS 8:30 PM 8:32 PM S M T W T F S
84 19610 HW AII EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S T F
85 54315 MB SRE PASS 10:16 PM 10:18 PM S M T W T F S
86 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 11:08 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
87 18103 JALIANWALA B EX 11:26 PM 11:28 PM M W
88 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 11:49 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network