Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Roop Nagar Station | Trains From and To Roop Nagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Roop Nagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Roop Nagar by train, then find the Complete information about Roop Nagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Roop Nagar, distance to Roop Nagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Roop Nagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Roop Nagar Station - List of Roop Nagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Roop Nagar Station, Trains from Roop Nagar, and Trains Passing through the Roop Nagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14553 HIMACHAL EXP 5:16 AM 5:21 AM S M T W T F S
2 12064 UHL HW LINK JSH 6:26 AM 6:28 AM M W S
3 12058 NDLS JANSHTBDI 6:26 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
4 64514 NLDM UMB MEMU 7:05 AM 7:07 AM S M T W T F S
5 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP 8:03 AM 8:05 AM S
6 74992 AADR UMB DEMU 8:28 AM 8:58 AM S M T W T F S
7 14506 NLDM ASR EXP 8:29 AM 8:36 AM S M T W T F S
8 64515 UMB NLDM MEMU 8:31 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
9 54511 UMB NLDM PASS 10:05 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 64511 SRE NLDM MEMU 11:15 AM 11:17 AM S M T W T F S
11 64516 NLDM UMB MEMU 12:00 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
12 64517 UMB NLDM MEMU 1:42 PM 1:43 PM S M T W T F S
13 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP 2:34 PM 2:36 PM T
14 64512 NLDM SRE MEMU 3:18 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
15 54512 NLDM UMB PASS 3:56 PM 3:58 PM S M T W T F S
16 74991 UMB AADR DEMU 4:50 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
17 22458 UHL NED SF EXP 5:16 PM 5:20 PM T
18 64518 NLDM UMB MEMU 6:04 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
19 14505 ASR NLDM EXP 6:33 PM 6:34 PM S M T W T F S
20 22457 NED UHL SF EXP 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S
21 12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 8:22 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
22 12063 HW UHL LINK JSH 8:22 PM 8:25 PM S T F
23 64513 SRE NLDM MEMU 9:06 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
24 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network