Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Rasra Station - List of Rasra Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Rasra Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Rasra Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
KOAA AMH EXPRES (13137) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM M
KOAA GKP EXP (15049) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM S W
UTSARG EXP (18192) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
MUV INTERCITY (15111) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM S M T W T F S
MAU CPR PASS (55018) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
BUI SHG PASS (55137) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM S M T W T F S
AMH KOAA EXP (13138) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM T
SHG BUI PASS (55138) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
SABARMATI EXP (19165) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM S W F
TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM S T W F S
SABARMATI EXP (19166) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM M W S
GKP KOLKATA EXP (15050) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM W S
SARYUYAMUNA EXP (14650) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM M W S
SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM S T F
BUI SHG PASS (55139) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM S M T W T F S
SHG BUI PASS (55140) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM S M T W T F S
CPR MAU PASS (55017) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM S M T W T F S
UTSARG EXP (18191) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM S M T W T F S
CPR INTERCITY (15112) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network