All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Rasra Station | Trains From and To Rasra Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Rasra Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Rasra by train, then find the Complete information about Rasra Train Station, nearest railway stations to Rasra, distance to Rasra from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Rasra, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Rasra Station - List of Rasra Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Rasra Station, Trains from Rasra, and Trains Passing through the Rasra Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13137 KOAA AMH EXPRES 4:00 AM 4:02 AM M
2 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 4:37 AM 4:38 AM S W
3 18192 UTSARG EXP 5:03 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
4 15111 MUV INTERCITY 5:45 AM 5:47 AM S M T W T F S
5 55018 MAU CPR PASS 5:48 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
6 55137 BUI SHG PASS 6:07 AM 6:09 AM S M T W T F S
7 13138 AMH KOAA EXP 9:29 AM 9:31 AM T
8 55138 SHG BUI PASS 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
9 19165 SABARMATI EXP 10:55 AM 10:57 AM S W F
10 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 11:00 AM 11:02 AM S T W F S
11 19166 SABARMATI EXP 11:59 AM 12:00 PM M W S
12 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM W S
13 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 2:24 PM 2:26 PM M W S
14 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 4:30 PM 4:31 PM S T F
15 55139 BUI SHG PASS 5:41 PM 5:43 PM S M T W T F S
16 55140 SHG BUI PASS 7:59 PM 8:01 PM S M T W T F S
17 55017 CPR MAU PASS 8:42 PM 8:44 PM S M T W T F S
18 18191 UTSARG EXP 8:46 PM 8:48 PM S M T W T F S
19 15112 CPR INTERCITY 8:51 PM 8:53 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network