Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Rasipuram Station - List of Rasipuram Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Rasipuram Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Rasipuram Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BANGALORE EXP (17236) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
PALANI EXPRESS (22651) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
SA KRR PASS (56105) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM M T W T F S
KRR SA PASS (56106) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM M T W T F S
KCG NCJ EXP (16353) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM W
SA KRR PASSR SPL (06743) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
KRR SA PASSR SPL (06744) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM S M T W T F S
SA KRR PASS (56107) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM M T W T F S
KACHEGUDA EXP (16354) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM T
KRR SA PASS (56108) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM M T W T F S
PALANI MAS EXP (22652) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network