All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ranchi Station | Trains From and To Ranchi Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ranchi Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ranchi by train, then find the Complete information about Ranchi Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ranchi, distance to Ranchi from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ranchi, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ranchi Station - List of Ranchi Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ranchi Station, Trains from Ranchi, and Trains Passing through the Ranchi Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 3:30 AM LAST STN F
2 18620 DUMK RNC EXPRES 3:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 4:15 AM LAST STN S
4 18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 4:15 AM LAST STN T W F S
5 18312 BSB SBP EXPRESS 4:15 AM 4:25 AM M T
6 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP 4:35 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
7 58662 HTE TATA PASS 4:35 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
8 12826 JHRKHND S KRNTI 4:55 AM LAST STN W S
9 13404 VANANCHAL EXP 5:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 5:35 AM LAST STN S W F
11 18626 HTE PNBE EXP 6:25 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
12 18615 KRIYA YOGA EXP 7:05 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
13 12832 DHN GARIB RATH 7:05 AM 7:10 AM S T F
14 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS 7:25 AM LAST STN S
15 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 7:45 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
16 18623 RJPB HATIA EXP 8:10 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
17 53062 HATIA BWN PASS 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
18 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
19 58652 LAD RNC PASS 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EX 9:10 AM LAST STN M F
21 58026 HTE KGP PASS 9:15 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
22 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 9:35 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
23 13303 DHN RNC INT EX 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 10:15 AM LAST STN S W F
25 58143 TATA HTE PASS 10:30 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
26 12454 NDLS RNC RJDHNI 10:45 AM LAST STN W S
27 63598 ASN RNC MEMU 11:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 12878 NDLS RNC G RATH 11:40 AM LAST STN S T T
29 53337 GBA RNC PASS 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 53335 DHN RNC PASS 12:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 13319 DGHR RANCHI EXP 12:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 12019 SHATABDI EXPRES 1:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
33 12873 JHARKHAND S J E 1:55 PM 2:05 PM M T T
34 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI 1:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 58654 BICI RNC PASS 2:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
36 08612 JYG RNC SPECIA 2:15 PM LAST STN W
37 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 2:15 PM LAST STN T S
38 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 2:50 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
39 12817 JHARKHAND SJ EX 2:55 PM 3:10 PM S W F
40 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 3:20 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
41 12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 4:15 PM 4:25 PM M T S
42 58661 TATA HTE PASS 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
43 15027 MAURYA EXP 5:20 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
44 53061 BWN HTE PASS 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
45 58656 LAD RNC PASS 6:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 58025 KGP HTE PASS 6:15 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
47 58142 HTE TATA PASS 6:17 PM 6:27 PM S M T W T F S
48 13426 ST MALDA TOWN E 6:45 PM 7:00 PM M
49 18624 HTE RJPB EXP 7:20 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
50 12874 JHARKHAND EXP 7:25 PM 7:35 PM T W F
51 18311 SBP BSB EXPRESS 7:50 PM 8:05 PM S W
52 12831 BBS GARIB RATH 7:55 PM 8:10 PM M W S
53 18614 CPU RNC EXP 8:25 PM LAST STN S W F
54 18625 PNBE HTE EXPRES 8:40 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
55 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:25 PM S
56 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:25 PM T F
57 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 9:25 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
58 58658 LAD RNC PASS 9:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 10:10 PM LAST STN S M T
60 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP 10:15 PM 10:25 PM S M T W T F S
61 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 10:45 PM 11:00 PM T
62 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 10:45 PM 11:00 PM T S
63 22891 HWH RNC INT EXP 11:00 PM LAST STN T F S
64 13425 MLDT ST EXP 11:55 PM 12:10 AM S
65 58657 RNC LAD PASS FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
66 58655 RNC LAD PASS FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
67 58651 RNC LAD PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
68 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:05 PM W
69 12453 RNC NDLS RAJ EX FIRST STN 5:10 PM S T
70 12439 RNC NDLS RAJ EX FIRST STN 5:55 PM W S
71 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES FIRST STN 1:45 PM M T W T F S
72 18629 RNC NJP EXP FIRST STN 5:45 AM T
73 13403 VANANCHAL EXP FIRST STN 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
74 15661 RNC KYQ EXPRES FIRST STN 8:40 PM S W
75 08611 RNC JYG SPECIAL FIRST STN 5:45 AM W
76 12366 PNBE JANSHATABD FIRST STN 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
77 13320 RANCHI DGHR EXP FIRST STN 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
78 63597 RNC ASN MEMU FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
79 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:10 PM T T S
80 58653 RNC BICI PASS FIRST STN 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
81 18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:10 PM M T F S
82 18613 RNC CPU EXP FIRST STN 7:55 AM M T S
83 13304 RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
84 53336 RNC DHN PASS FIRST STN 3:47 PM S M T W T F S
85 18619 RNC DUMK EXP FIRST STN 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
86 12877 RNC GARIB RATH FIRST STN 4:40 PM M T F
87 18631 RNC GARIBNWAZ E FIRST STN 8:10 PM T
88 53338 RNC GBA PASS FIRST STN 3:22 PM S M T W T F S
89 18628 RNC HWH INT EXP FIRST STN 5:45 AM S M T
90 22892 RNC HWH INT EXP FIRST STN 6:10 AM T F S
91 18605 RNC JYG EXP FIRST STN 8:40 PM T T S
92 12825 JHRKHND S KRANT FIRST STN 11:40 PM M T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network