Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Ramna Station - List of Ramna Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Ramna Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Ramna Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PNBE SGRL LNK E (23348) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
BRWD CAR PASS (53351) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM S M T W T F S
CPU GMO PASS (53344) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM S M T W T F S
CPU RNC EXP (18614) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM S W F
RNC CPU EXP (18613) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM M T S
GMO CPU PASS (53343) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM S M T W T F S
CAR BRWD PASS (53352) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM S M T W T F S
SGRL PNBE LNK E (23347) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network