All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Rajgir Station | Trains From and To Rajgir Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Rajgir Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Rajgir by train, then find the Complete information about Rajgir Train Station, nearest railway stations to Rajgir, distance to Rajgir from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Rajgir, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Rajgir Station - List of Rajgir Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Rajgir Station, Trains from Rajgir, and Trains Passing through the Rajgir Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP 5:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 73254 BKP RGD DMU 8:00 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
3 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 10:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 53043 HWH RGD PASS 10:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 73258 GAYA BKP DMU 11:00 AM 11:10 AM M T W T F S
6 53232 DNR TIA PASS 12:10 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
7 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRES 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 53231 TIA DNR PASS 4:00 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
9 73257 BKP GAYA DMU 4:23 PM 4:33 PM M T W T F S
10 73256 BKP RGD DMU 5:40 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
11 53210 FUT RGD PASSENGER 9:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 53230 DNR RGD PASS 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP FIRST STN 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
14 53044 RGD HWH PASS FIRST STN 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
15 53209 RGD FUT PASSENGER FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
16 53229 RGD DNR PASS FIRST STN 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 73253 RGD BKP DMU FIRST STN 9:00 AM M T W T F S
18 73255 RGD BKP DMU FIRST STN 8:00 PM M T W T F S
19 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EX FIRST STN 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
20 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRES FIRST STN 2:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network