A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Rajahmundry Station | Trains From and To Rajahmundry Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Rajahmundry Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Rajahmundry by train, then find the Complete information about Rajahmundry Train Station, nearest railway stations to Rajahmundry, distance to Rajahmundry from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Rajahmundry, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Rajahmundry Station - List of Rajahmundry Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Rajahmundry Station, Trains from Rajahmundry, and Trains Passing through the Rajahmundry Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 12:02 AM 12:03 AM S M T W T F S
2 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 12:11 AM 12:13 AM T
3 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 12:11 AM 12:13 AM T
4 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 12:11 AM 12:13 AM S
5 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 12:11 AM 12:13 AM S
6 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 12:11 AM 12:13 AM W F
7 12890 YPR TATA EXP 12:11 AM 12:13 AM M
8 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 12:29 AM 12:31 AM S M T W T F S
9 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 57272 RGDA BZA PASS 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
11 12728 GODAVARI EXP 1:39 AM 1:41 AM S M T W T F S
12 02840 MAS HWH SUVIDHA 1:45 AM 1:47 AM W
13 02864 YPR HWH SUVIDHA 1:45 AM 1:47 AM S
14 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
15 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 1:58 AM 2:00 AM F
16 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 2:01 AM 2:03 AM T
17 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 2:01 AM 2:03 AM T W
18 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 2:01 AM 2:03 AM M
19 22826 MAS SHM EXP 2:01 AM 2:03 AM T
20 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 2:01 AM 2:03 AM S
21 12784 SC VSKP AC EXP 2:05 AM 2:07 AM S
22 08501 VSKP SC SPL 2:11 AM 2:13 AM T
23 08573 VSKP TPTY SPL 2:11 AM 2:13 AM M
24 08500 SC VSKP SPL 2:12 AM 2:14 AM W
25 00619 MAS SRC SUVIDHA 2:15 AM 2:17 AM F
26 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES 2:25 AM 2:27 AM S M T W T F S
27 57229 MTM VSKP PASSR 2:30 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
28 57264 NS VSKP PASSR 2:30 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
29 17016 VISAKHA EXP 3:00 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
30 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 3:10 AM 3:25 AM T S
31 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 3:10 AM 3:25 AM S M W T F
32 07427 SC COA SPL 3:45 AM 3:47 AM S M
33 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH 4:06 AM 4:08 AM S M T W T F S
34 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 4:36 AM 4:38 AM S
35 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 4:36 AM 4:38 AM S
36 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 4:50 AM 4:52 AM T
37 17204 COA BVC EXPRESS 4:59 AM 5:01 AM T
38 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 5:11 AM 5:13 AM S
39 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 5:11 AM 5:13 AM M
40 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 5:11 AM 5:13 AM S T T F
41 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 5:18 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
42 02839 MAS SUVIDHA SPL 5:22 AM 5:24 AM T
43 02863 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 5:22 AM 5:24 AM F
44 12738 GOUTAMI EXP 5:37 AM 5:39 AM S M T W T F S
45 12776 COCANADA EXP 5:50 AM 5:52 AM M W F
46 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 5:52 AM 5:54 AM S
47 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 5:52 AM 5:54 AM T F
48 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 5:52 AM 5:54 AM M
49 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 5:52 AM 5:54 AM T
50 02849 SHM SC SPL 5:52 AM 5:54 AM S
51 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 5:52 AM 5:54 AM W
52 17487 TIRUMALA EXP 6:02 AM 6:07 AM S M T W T F S
53 57232 COA BZA PASS 6:05 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
54 18310 NAGAWALI EXP 6:15 AM 6:17 AM M T S
55 18510 NED VSKP EXP 6:15 AM 6:17 AM S W T
56 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 6:30 AM 6:32 AM F
57 02850 SC SHM SPL 6:30 AM 6:32 AM M
58 22870 VISAKAPATNAM EX 6:30 AM 6:32 AM T
59 17206 COA SNSI EXP 7:14 AM 7:16 AM M W S
60 22802 MAS VSKP EXP 7:18 AM 7:20 AM S
61 17643 CIRCAR EXP 7:25 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
62 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 7:31 AM 7:33 AM S M T W T F S
63 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 7:40 AM 7:42 AM T
64 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 7:40 AM 7:42 AM S
65 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 7:51 AM 7:53 AM S
66 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 7:51 AM 7:53 AM T
67 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 7:51 AM 7:53 AM M
68 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 7:51 AM 7:53 AM T F
69 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 7:51 AM 7:53 AM W
70 18520 LTT VSKP EXP 8:00 AM 8:02 AM S M T W T F S
71 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL 8:10 AM 8:12 AM W S
72 18645 EAST COAST EXP 8:10 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
73 12718 RATNACHAL EXP 8:21 AM 8:23 AM S M T W T F S
74 02878 KJM VSKP EXP 8:48 AM 8:50 AM S T
75 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S
76 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 8:50 AM 8:52 AM F
77 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 8:50 AM 8:52 AM F
78 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S T
79 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 8:50 AM 8:52 AM M
80 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 8:52 AM 8:54 AM W
81 67300 BZA RJY MEMU 9:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
82 57258 TIRUPATI PSGR 9:08 AM 9:13 AM S M T W T F S
83 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 9:09 AM 9:14 AM S M T W T F S
84 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP 9:16 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
85 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 9:20 AM 9:22 AM S
86 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 9:21 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
87 12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXP 9:32 AM 9:34 AM S M T W T F S
88 77237 BVRM RJY DMU 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 17221 COA LTT EXPRES 9:55 AM 9:57 AM W S
90 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 10:10 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
91 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
92 18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 10:23 AM 10:25 AM S
93 17242 LINK EXPRESS 10:35 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
94 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRES 10:35 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
95 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP 10:50 AM 10:52 AM S W F
96 17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 11:05 AM 11:06 AM S T
97 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 11:20 AM 11:22 AM T F
98 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI E 11:20 AM 11:22 AM M F
99 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 11:20 AM 11:22 AM T
100 02841 SRC MAS SPL 11:43 AM 11:45 AM W
101 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 12:00 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
102 18503 VSKP SNSI EX 12:13 PM 12:15 PM T
103 57225 BZA VSKP PASS 12:35 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
104 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 12:55 PM 12:57 PM W
105 18637 HTE YPR EXP 12:55 PM 12:57 PM S
106 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 12:55 PM 12:57 PM S T
107 12889 TATA YPR EXP 12:55 PM 12:57 PM F
108 18111 TATA YPR EXP 12:55 PM 12:57 PM T
109 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 1:11 PM 1:16 PM S M T W T F S
110 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 1:11 PM 1:16 PM S M T W T F S
111 17241 LINK EXP 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
112 17239 SIMHADRI EXP 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
113 57226 VSKP BZA PASS 1:35 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
114 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 1:36 PM 1:38 PM T
115 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 1:36 PM 1:38 PM F
116 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP 1:36 PM 1:38 PM S W
117 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 1:55 PM 1:57 PM S M T W T F S
118 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA 2:20 PM 2:22 PM M F
119 22416 A P EXP 3:00 PM 3:02 PM M W F
120 12513 SC GHY EXP 3:25 PM 3:27 PM S
121 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 3:27 PM 3:29 PM S
122 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 3:27 PM 3:29 PM W T F
123 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 3:27 PM 3:29 PM M T
124 12717 RATNACHALAM EXP 3:36 PM 3:38 PM S M T W T F S
125 18112 YPR TATA EXP 3:40 PM 3:42 PM S
126 17644 CIRCAR EXP 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
127 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 3:51 PM 3:53 PM M T T S
128 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 3:51 PM 3:53 PM W
129 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP 3:53 PM 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
130 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
131 07149 SC GHY SPL 4:25 PM 4:27 PM F
132 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 4:39 PM 4:41 PM S M T W T F S
133 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 4:40 PM 4:42 PM S T
134 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 4:40 PM 4:42 PM T
135 08302 YPR SBP EXP 4:40 PM 4:42 PM F
136 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 4:45 PM 4:47 PM W
137 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 5:05 PM 5:07 PM F
138 57321 BVRM RJY PASS 5:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
139 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRES 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
140 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S
141 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 5:29 PM 5:34 PM S M T W T F S
142 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 5:32 PM 5:37 PM S M T W T F S
143 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 5:40 PM 5:42 PM S
144 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S
145 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 5:48 PM 5:50 PM W
146 15228 MFP YPR EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM M
147 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 5:48 PM 5:50 PM T F
148 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S T
149 17205 SNSI COA EXP 5:59 PM 6:01 PM S T T
150 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 5:59 PM 6:01 PM F
151 57257 KAKINADA PSGR 6:15 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
152 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 6:16 PM 6:18 PM S M T W T F S
153 07428 COA SC SPL 6:25 PM 6:27 PM S T
154 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 6:37 PM 6:41 PM S M T W T F S
155 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S
156 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 6:50 PM 6:52 PM F
157 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 6:50 PM 6:52 PM T
158 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 6:53 PM 6:55 PM S M T
159 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:53 PM 6:55 PM W
160 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:53 PM 6:55 PM F
161 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 7:10 PM 7:12 PM M
162 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 7:10 PM 7:12 PM T
163 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 7:10 PM 7:12 PM W
164 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 7:10 PM 7:12 PM M
165 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 7:10 PM 7:12 PM T S
166 18646 EAST COAST EXP 7:22 PM 7:27 PM S M T W T F S
167 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX 7:37 PM 7:42 PM S
168 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 7:50 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
169 12727 GODAVARI EXP 8:35 PM 8:39 PM S M T W T F S
170 57231 BZA COA PASS 8:42 PM 8:47 PM S M T W T F S
171 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 8:55 PM 9:00 PM S
172 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP 8:55 PM 9:00 PM T
173 12775 COCANADA EXP 9:05 PM 9:08 PM S T T
174 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 9:20 PM 9:22 PM M
175 12737 GOUTAMI EXP 9:35 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
176 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 9:36 PM 9:38 PM W
177 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 9:36 PM 9:38 PM F
178 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 9:36 PM 9:38 PM M
179 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 9:36 PM 9:38 PM S
180 22801 VSKP MAS SF EXP 9:53 PM 9:55 PM F
181 02877 KJM SPECIAL 9:55 PM 9:57 PM W S
182 12783 VSKP SC AC EXP 9:55 PM 9:57 PM S
183 67261 BZA RJY MEMU 10:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
184 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 10:26 PM 10:28 PM T
185 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 10:26 PM 10:28 PM T
186 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 10:26 PM 10:28 PM S
187 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 10:26 PM 10:28 PM S
188 22869 VSKP MAS SF EXP 10:26 PM 10:28 PM M
189 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 10:28 PM 10:30 PM W
190 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 10:40 PM 10:42 PM S M F
191 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 10:40 PM 10:42 PM T W S
192 77241 NS RJY DMU 11:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
193 67296 VSKP RJY MEMU 11:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
194 57230 VSKP MTM PASS 11:30 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
195 57265 VSKP NS PASS 11:30 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
196 12739 VSKP GARIB RATH 11:34 PM 11:36 PM S M T W T F S
197 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 11:50 PM 12:25 AM S T
198 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 11:50 PM 12:25 AM M T W F S
199 77242 RJY BVRM DMU FIRST STN 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
200 77238 RJY BVRM DMU FIRST STN 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
201 67262 RJY BZA MEMU FIRST STN 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
202 67299 RJY BZA MEMU FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
203 57322 RJY NS PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
204 67295 RJY VSKP MEMU FIRST STN 11:15 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network