Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Raha Station - List of Raha Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Raha Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Raha Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
CPK SHTT PASS (55817) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM S T T F
MBO GHY PASS (55604) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM S M T W T F S
SHTT GHY PASS (55608) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM S M T W T F S
GHY HBN PASS (55815) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
HBN GHY PASS (55816) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM S M T W T F S
GHY SHTT PASS (55607) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
GHY MBO PASS (55603) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
SHTT CPK PASS (55818) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM S T T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network