Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Puttur Station | Trains From and To Puttur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Puttur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Puttur by train, then find the Complete information about Puttur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Puttur, distance to Puttur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Puttur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Puttur Station - List of Puttur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Puttur Station, Trains from Puttur, and Trains Passing through the Puttur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11028 MUMBAI MAIL 12:54 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
2 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 1:23 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
3 17652 KCG MS EXP 3:54 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 56041 TPTY PDY PASS 5:32 AM 5:33 AM S M T W T F S
5 66022 TPTY MAS MEMU 6:06 AM 6:07 AM S M T W T F S
6 16204 TPTY MAS EXPRES 7:58 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 56011 AJJ HX PASS 8:03 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
8 16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP 8:19 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
9 66015 MAS TPTY MEMU 10:04 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
10 16054 MADRAS EXPRESS 11:08 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 11:14 AM 11:15 AM S
12 66047 MAS TPTY PASS 11:48 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 1:23 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
14 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 1:44 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
15 16004 NSL MAS WKLY EX 2:04 PM 2:05 PM M
16 66048 TPTY MAS PASS 2:22 PM 2:24 PM S M T W T F S
17 16053 TIRUPATHI EXP 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
18 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 4:28 PM 4:30 PM S
19 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 4:34 PM 4:35 PM M
20 66014 TPTY MAS MEMU 5:09 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
21 16203 TIRUPATHY EXP 6:38 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
22 56012 HX AJJ PASS 6:44 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
23 16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP 6:58 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
24 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
25 56042 PDY TPTY PASS 9:07 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
26 66021 MAS TPTY MEMU 9:30 PM 9:31 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network