All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Puranpur Station | Trains From and To Puranpur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Puranpur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Puranpur by train, then find the Complete information about Puranpur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Puranpur, distance to Puranpur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Puranpur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Puranpur Station - List of Puranpur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Puranpur Station, Trains from Puranpur, and Trains Passing through the Puranpur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 52228 TPU ASH EXPRESS 12:38 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 15307 NAINITAL EXP 12:38 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 15308 NAINITAL EXP 2:15 AM 2:17 AM S M T W T F S
4 15315 GOKUL EXP 3:46 AM 3:48 AM S M T W T F S
5 52237 PBE ASH PASS M G 5:08 AM 5:09 AM S M T W T F S
6 52222 MLN PBE PASS M G 5:37 AM 5:39 AM S M T W T F S
7 52224 LMP PBE PASS M G 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
8 52256 IZN GNAN PASS M G 7:43 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 15314 IZN ASH EXP 9:03 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
10 15309 RUHELKHAND EXP 10:08 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 52238 ASH PBE PASS M G 11:13 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
12 52243 IZN ASH PASS M G 12:27 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
13 15310 RUHELKHAND EXP 1:59 PM 2:01 PM S M T W T F S
14 52255 GNAN IZN PASS M G 3:58 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
15 52221 PBE MLN PASS M G 4:01 PM 4:03 PM S M T W T F S
16 15313 ASH IZN EXP 5:32 PM 5:37 PM S M T W T F S
17 52226 MLN PBE PASS M G 6:41 PM 6:47 PM S M T W T F S
18 52223 PBE MLN PASS M G 6:51 PM 6:52 PM S M T W T F S
19 52244 ASH IZN PASS M G 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
20 52225 PBE LMP PASS M G 9:55 PM 9:57 PM S M T W T F S
21 15316 GOKUL EXPRESS 10:43 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network