A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Puntamba Station | Trains From and To Puntamba Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Puntamba Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Puntamba by train, then find the Complete information about Puntamba Train Station, nearest railway stations to Puntamba, distance to Puntamba from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Puntamba, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Puntamba Station - List of Puntamba Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Puntamba Station, Trains from Puntamba, and Trains Passing through the Puntamba Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES 12:30 AM 12:40 AM T
2 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 21028 MUMBAI MAIL 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 11001 SNSI-PVR EXP 5:20 AM 5:35 AM S T T
5 57516 NED DD PASNGR 6:44 AM 6:46 AM S M T W T F S
6 51401 PUNE MMR PASS 7:33 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
7 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX 8:45 AM 9:00 AM F
8 17206 COA SNSI EXP 8:45 AM 8:47 AM M W S
9 17002 SC SNSI EXP 8:45 AM 8:47 AM S F
10 17208 BZA SNSI EXP 8:45 AM 8:47 AM T
11 51033 SHIRDI FAST PAS 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
12 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 10:30 AM 10:45 AM M
13 22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 10:44 AM 10:45 AM W
14 18503 VSKP SNSI EX 11:38 AM 11:40 AM T
15 51422 NZB PUNE PASS 1:19 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
16 51034 CSTM FAST PASS 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
17 57515 DAUND NANDED PA 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
18 17205 SNSI COA EXP 5:26 PM 5:28 PM S T T
19 17001 SNSI SC EXP 5:26 PM 5:28 PM M S
20 17207 SNSI BZA EXP 5:26 PM 5:28 PM W
21 11002 PVR-SNSI EXP 7:10 PM 7:25 PM S T T
22 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 7:29 PM 7:30 PM F
23 51421 PUNE NZB PASS 8:25 PM 8:26 PM S M T W T F S
24 15018 GKP LTT EXP 10:33 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
25 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 10:34 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
26 51402 MMR PUNE PASS 11:33 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network