A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Pondicherry Station | Trains From and To Pondicherry Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Pondicherry Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Pondicherry by train, then find the Complete information about Pondicherry Train Station, nearest railway stations to Pondicherry, distance to Pondicherry from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Pondicherry, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Pondicherry Station - List of Pondicherry Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Pondicherry Station, Trains from Pondicherry, and Trains Passing through the Pondicherry Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17413 TPTY PDY EXPRESS 4:30 AM LAST STN S
2 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 5:25 AM LAST STN F
3 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:15 AM LAST STN S M F
4 16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:15 AM LAST STN F
5 56861 VM PDY PASS 7:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 12867 HWH PDY EXP 8:50 AM LAST STN S
7 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:00 AM LAST STN S
8 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:00 AM LAST STN F
9 56037 MS PDY PASS 11:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 1:20 PM LAST STN T
11 56041 TPTY PDY PASS 2:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 56863 VM PDY PASS 3:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 56865 VM PDY PASS 6:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 22404 NDLS PDY EXP 6:45 PM LAST STN S
15 16115 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 56862 PDY VM PASS FIRST STN 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 56864 PDY VM PASS FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
18 56866 PDY VM PASS FIRST STN 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
19 11006 CHALUKYA EXP FIRST STN 8:50 PM S T W
20 16116 CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
21 16857 MANGALORE EXP FIRST STN 4:35 PM S
22 16855 MANGALORE EXP FIRST STN 4:35 PM T
23 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:30 PM W
24 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES FIRST STN 11:30 AM T
25 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP FIRST STN 12:30 PM W
26 56038 PDY MS PASS FIRST STN 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
27 22403 PDY NDLS EXPRES FIRST STN 9:05 AM W
28 17414 PDY TPTY EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:35 AM S
29 56042 PDY TPTY PASS FIRST STN 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
30 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP FIRST STN 8:50 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network