All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Pokhrayan Station | Trains From and To Pokhrayan Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Pokhrayan Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Pokhrayan by train, then find the Complete information about Pokhrayan Train Station, nearest railway stations to Pokhrayan, distance to Pokhrayan from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Pokhrayan, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Pokhrayan Station - List of Pokhrayan Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Pokhrayan Station, Trains from Pokhrayan, and Trains Passing through the Pokhrayan Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19166 SABARMATI EXP 2:10 AM 2:12 AM M W S
2 19168 SABARMATI EXP 2:10 AM 2:12 AM S T T F
3 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EX 3:20 AM 3:21 AM T
4 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 3:30 AM 3:32 AM S M T W T F S
5 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 4:57 AM 4:58 AM S
6 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 6:31 AM 6:33 AM F
7 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 6:31 AM 6:33 AM S T W
8 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 6:32 AM 6:33 AM M
9 12590 GORAKHPUR EXP 6:32 AM 6:33 AM F
10 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 6:34 AM 6:36 AM S M T W T F S
11 51813 JHS LKO PASS 6:38 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
12 54158 CNB JHS PASS 7:49 AM 7:51 AM S M T W T F S
13 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP 7:52 AM 7:54 AM S M T W T F S
14 11109 JHS LJN INT EX 8:41 AM 8:43 AM S M T W T F S
15 54157 JHS CNB PASS 11:13 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
16 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 2:17 PM 2:19 PM S T F
17 12589 GKP SC EXPRESS 2:17 PM 2:19 PM W
18 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 2:17 PM 2:19 PM S
19 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 2:17 PM 2:19 PM M
20 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 2:17 PM 2:19 PM M
21 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 2:56 PM 2:57 PM S M T W T F S
22 12597 GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN 4:22 PM 4:24 PM T
23 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 4:35 PM 4:37 PM S M T W T F S
24 11110 LJN JHS INT EXP 7:31 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S
25 19167 SABARMATI EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM M T T S
26 19165 SABARMATI EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM S W F
27 51814 LKO JHS PASS 8:36 PM 8:37 PM S M T W T F S
28 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 9:48 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
29 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 11:31 PM 11:33 PM F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network