Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Podanur Junction Station | Trains From and To Podanur Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Podanur Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Podanur Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Podanur Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Podanur Junction , distance to Podanur Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Podanur Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Podanur Junction Station - List of Podanur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Podanur Junction Station, Trains from Podanur Junction , and Trains Passing through the Podanur Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12686 CHENNAI EXP 12:03 AM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 12:24 AM 12:25 AM F
3 12685 MANGALORE EXP 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 16855 MANGALORE EXP 1:34 AM 1:35 AM T
5 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX 1:43 AM 1:45 AM T T
6 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX 1:43 AM 1:45 AM M
7 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 1:53 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
8 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 2:53 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
9 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 3:29 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 4:09 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 4:43 AM 4:45 AM S
12 22638 WEST COAST EXP 6:18 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
13 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
14 56712 PGTN TPJ F PASS 7:54 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
15 66606 PGTN CBE MEMU 8:44 AM 8:45 AM M T W T F S
16 66605 CBE SRR MEMU 9:54 AM 9:55 AM M T W T F S
17 56604 SRR CBE PASS 10:28 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
18 66609 ED PGTN MEMU 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W F S
19 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 11:38 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
20 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 12:58 PM 1:00 PM W
21 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
22 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 1:19 PM 1:20 PM S
23 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 2:18 PM 2:19 PM S M T W T F S
24 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 3:34 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
25 66608 PGTN ED MEMU 3:53 PM 3:55 PM S M T W F S
26 56605 CBE TCR PASS 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
27 66604 SRR CBE MEMU 5:09 PM 5:10 PM M T W T F S
28 66607 CBE PGTN MEMU 6:19 PM 6:20 PM M T W T F S
29 56713 TPJ PGTN PASS 6:48 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
30 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM M
31 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
32 22637 WEST COAST EXP 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
33 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 8:46 PM 8:48 PM S
34 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 8:58 PM 9:00 PM S
35 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 8:59 PM 9:00 PM M W
36 12778 HUBLI EXP 8:59 PM 9:00 PM T
37 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 9:34 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
38 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 9:59 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
39 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 10:23 PM 10:25 PM S
40 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 10:23 PM 10:25 PM W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network