Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Pithapuram Station | Trains From and To Pithapuram Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Pithapuram Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Pithapuram by train, then find the Complete information about Pithapuram Train Station, nearest railway stations to Pithapuram, distance to Pithapuram from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Pithapuram, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Pithapuram Station - List of Pithapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Pithapuram Station, Trains from Pithapuram, and Trains Passing through the Pithapuram Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 1:22 AM 1:23 AM M T W F S
2 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 1:22 AM 1:23 AM S T
3 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 1:51 AM 1:52 AM T S
4 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 1:51 AM 1:52 AM S M W T F
5 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR 2:20 AM 2:21 AM S M T W T F S
6 12728 GODAVARI EXP 2:36 AM 2:37 AM S M T W T F S
7 57229 MTM VSKP PASSR 3:43 AM 3:44 AM S M T W T F S
8 57264 NS VSKP PASSR 3:43 AM 3:44 AM S M T W T F S
9 57255 COA VSKP PASS 5:31 AM 5:32 AM S M T W T F S
10 18645 EAST COAST EXP 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
11 17487 TIRUMALA EXP 7:11 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
12 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRES 9:22 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
13 17242 LINK EXPRESS 9:22 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
14 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 11:13 AM 11:14 AM S M T W T F S
15 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 11:13 AM 11:14 AM S M T W T F S
16 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 11:43 AM 11:44 AM S M T W T F S
17 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 11:43 AM 11:44 AM S M T W T F S
18 57226 VSKP BZA PASS 12:03 PM 12:04 PM S M T W T F S
19 67295 RJY VSKP MEMU 12:35 PM 12:36 PM S M T W T F S
20 57225 BZA VSKP PASS 1:59 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
21 17241 LINK EXP 2:17 PM 2:18 PM S M T W T F S
22 17239 SIMHADRI EXP 2:17 PM 2:18 PM S M T W T F S
23 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRES 4:08 PM 4:09 PM S M T W T F S
24 12727 GODAVARI EXP 7:32 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S
25 57256 VSKP COA PASS 7:54 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
26 18646 EAST COAST EXP 8:18 PM 8:19 PM S M T W T F S
27 67296 VSKP RJY MEMU 9:16 PM 9:17 PM S M T W T F S
28 57230 VSKP MTM PASS 10:19 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
29 57265 VSKP NS PASS 10:19 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
30 57272 RGDA BZA PASS 11:37 PM 11:38 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network