Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Perundurai Station - List of Perundurai Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Perundurai Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Perundurai Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
ED CBE MEMU (66601) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM S M T W T F S
ED PGTN MEMU (66609) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM S M T W F S
CBE NCJ PASS (56320) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
CBE SA MEMU (66602) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM M T W T F S
SA CBE MEMU (66603) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM M T W T F S
TPJ PGTN PASS (56713) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
PGTN ED MEMU (66608) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM S M T W F S
CBE ED MEMU (66600) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network