Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Patna Saheb Station | Trains From and To Patna Saheb Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Patna Saheb Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Patna Saheb by train, then find the Complete information about Patna Saheb Train Station, nearest railway stations to Patna Saheb, distance to Patna Saheb from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Patna Saheb, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Patna Saheb Station - List of Patna Saheb Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Patna Saheb Station, Trains from Patna Saheb, and Trains Passing through the Patna Saheb Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRES 12:09 AM 12:11 AM S
2 08112 PNBE TATA SPL 12:16 AM 12:18 AM W
3 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 1:21 AM 1:22 AM S M T W T F S
4 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EX 1:31 AM 1:33 AM S M T W T F S
5 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 2:04 AM 2:06 AM S M T
6 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 2:44 AM 2:46 AM S M T W T F S
7 73202 DNR BKP PASS 3:03 AM 3:04 AM S M T W T F S
8 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 3:16 AM 3:17 AM S M S
9 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX 3:16 AM 3:17 AM T W T F
10 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 3:27 AM 3:29 AM S M T W T F S
11 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 5:00 AM 5:01 AM S T W F
12 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 5:00 AM 5:01 AM M T S
13 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH 5:07 AM 5:09 AM T T S
14 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRE 5:08 AM 5:09 AM S W F
15 63205 KIUL PNBE MEMU 5:29 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
16 63272 PNBE MKA MEMU 5:32 AM 5:33 AM M T W T F S
17 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS 5:43 AM 5:44 AM S M T W T F S
18 13236 INTERCITY EXP 5:49 AM 5:50 AM M T W T F S
19 12024 JANSHATABDI EXP 6:00 AM 6:01 AM M T W T F S
20 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 6:19 AM 6:21 AM S M T W T F S
21 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 6:34 AM 6:36 AM T F
22 18184 DNR TATA EXP 6:44 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
23 63221 MKA PNBE MEMU 6:49 AM 6:51 AM S M T W T F S
24 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 6:54 AM 6:56 AM S M T W T F S
25 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 7:09 AM 7:11 AM S M T W T F S
26 13226 INTERCITY EXPRE 7:33 AM 7:35 AM M T W T F S
27 23226 SHC LINK EXPRES 7:34 AM 7:35 AM M T W T F S
28 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 7:42 AM 7:44 AM S M T W T F S
29 83131 GRD DNR LINK 7:43 AM 7:44 AM S M T W T F S
30 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 7:43 AM 7:44 AM S M T W T F S
31 73213 PTG DGHT DEMU 7:57 AM 7:59 AM M T W T F S
32 73261 IPR PNBE DEMU 8:02 AM 8:03 AM S M T W T F S
33 73212 PNBE PTG DEMU 8:05 AM 8:07 AM M T W T F S
34 18696 RJPB IPR EXPRES 8:12 AM 8:13 AM S M T W T F S
35 63217 MKA DNR MEMU 8:18 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
36 53232 DNR TIA PASS 8:43 AM 8:44 AM S M T W T F S
37 53229 RGD DNR PASS 8:46 AM 8:47 AM S M T W T F S
38 63208 PNBE JSME MEMU 8:54 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
39 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 9:14 AM 9:15 AM T F S
40 63262 BXR FUT MEMU 9:27 AM 9:29 AM S M T W T F S
41 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRES 9:38 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
42 18697 KOSHI EXP 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
43 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 10:04 AM 10:06 AM S M T W T F S
44 13401 INTERCITY EXP 10:22 AM 10:23 AM M T W T F S
45 63210 PNBE JAJ MEMU 11:26 AM 11:28 AM S M T W T F S
46 63207 JAJ PNBE MEMU 11:33 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
47 55527 JYG PNBE PASS 11:52 AM 11:54 AM S M T W T F S
48 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP 12:02 PM 12:04 PM S M T W T F S
49 15713 INTERCITY EXP 12:11 PM 12:12 PM M T W T F S
50 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 12:18 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
51 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:24 PM 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
52 15646 GHY LTT EXP 12:41 PM 12:42 PM S W
53 73262 PNBE IPR DEMU 12:52 PM 12:53 PM S M T W T F S
54 18695 IPR RJPB EXPRES 12:53 PM 12:54 PM S M T W T F S
55 63209 JAJ PNBE MEMU 1:07 PM 1:09 PM S M T W T F S
56 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 1:17 PM 1:19 PM S T T
57 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 1:17 PM 1:19 PM W S
58 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 1:17 PM 1:19 PM F
59 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 1:29 PM 1:31 PM S T F
60 22843 BSP PNBE EXP 1:29 PM 1:31 PM F
61 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 1:30 PM 1:31 PM T
62 03511 ASN PNBE SPECIA 1:38 PM 1:40 PM S
63 13133 SDAH BSB EXP 1:44 PM 1:46 PM M T W F S
64 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 1:45 PM 1:46 PM S T
65 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 2:14 PM 2:16 PM T F
66 15714 INTERCITY EXP 2:30 PM 2:31 PM M T W T F S
67 63212 PNBE JAJ MEMU 2:51 PM 2:52 PM S M T W T F S
68 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 3:09 PM 3:11 PM S M T W T F S
69 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 3:21 PM 3:22 PM S W
70 03512 PNBE ASN SPL 3:29 PM 3:31 PM S
71 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
72 55528 PNBE JYG PASS 4:04 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
73 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 4:13 PM 4:14 PM S M T W T F S
74 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES 4:30 PM 4:32 PM M T T F S
75 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 4:30 PM 4:32 PM T S
76 63261 FUT BXR MEMU 4:39 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
77 13402 INTERCITY EXP 4:59 PM 5:00 PM M T W T F S
78 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRES 5:03 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
79 18698 KOSHI EXP 5:14 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
80 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 5:23 PM 5:24 PM S M T W T F S
81 08111 TATA PNBE SPL 5:40 PM 5:42 PM W
82 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
83 83132 DNR GRD LINK EX 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
84 63271 MKA PNBE MEMU 6:19 PM 6:20 PM M T W T F S
85 63222 PNBE MKA MEMU 6:24 PM 6:26 PM S M T W T F S
86 18183 TATA DNR EXP 6:27 PM 6:29 PM S M T W T F S
87 53230 DNR RGD PASS 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
88 13225 INTERCITY EXPRE 6:49 PM 6:50 PM M T W T F S
89 23225 RJPB LINK EXP 6:49 PM 6:50 PM M T W T F S
90 63218 DNR MKA DEMU 7:10 PM 7:11 PM S M T W T F S
91 73263 IPR PNBE DEMU 7:10 PM 7:11 PM S M T W T F S
92 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 7:34 PM 7:36 PM M T
93 73214 DGHT PTG DEMU 7:40 PM 7:42 PM M T W T F S
94 63206 PNBE KIUL MEMU 8:12 PM 8:13 PM S M T W T F S
95 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 8:20 PM 8:21 PM S M T W T F S
96 12360 KOL GARIB RATH 8:24 PM 8:25 PM S W F
97 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
98 73264 PNBE IPR DEMU 8:53 PM 8:54 PM S M T W T F S
99 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 9:14 PM 9:16 PM S T T F
100 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 9:14 PM 9:16 PM M W S
101 53231 TIA DNR PASS 9:23 PM 9:24 PM S M T W T F S
102 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRES 9:31 PM 9:32 PM S M T W T F S
103 12023 JANSHATABDI EXP 9:44 PM 9:45 PM M T W T F S
104 13416 PNBE MLDT EXPRE 10:03 PM 10:05 PM M T S
105 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 10:16 PM 10:18 PM S M T W T F S
106 13235 INTERCITY EXP 10:21 PM 10:22 PM M T W T F S
107 13246 CAPITAL EXP 11:13 PM 11:15 PM T F S
108 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 11:14 PM 11:15 PM S M T W
109 63211 JSME PNBE MEMU 11:28 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
110 73201 BKP DNR PASS 11:53 PM 11:54 PM M T T S
111 73211 PNC PNBE DEMU FIRST STN 10:15 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network