Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Patiala Station | Trains From and To Patiala Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Patiala Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Patiala by train, then find the Complete information about Patiala Train Station, nearest railway stations to Patiala, distance to Patiala from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Patiala, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Patiala Station - List of Patiala Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Patiala Station, Trains from Patiala, and Trains Passing through the Patiala Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 12:40 AM 12:42 AM S M T W T F S
2 24887 HW BME LINK EXP 12:40 AM 12:42 AM S M T W T F S
3 14888 BARMER KLK EXP 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
4 24888 BME HW LINK EXP 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 14525 SGNR INTERCITY 6:11 AM 6:13 AM S M T W T F S
6 14502 JAT BTI EXP 6:28 AM 6:30 AM F
7 54757 UMB SGNR PASS 7:33 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
8 14732 FKA DLI EXP 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
9 54557 UMB PTA PASS 9:00 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
10 14712 SGNR RKSH EXP 9:03 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
11 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 10:38 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
12 54552 BTI UMB PASS 10:43 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
13 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 1:51 PM 1:53 PM S M T W T F S
14 54551 UMB BTI PASS 1:56 PM 1:58 PM S M T W T F S
15 04997 BSB BTI SPL 3:52 PM 3:55 PM M
16 54553 UMB DUI PASS 5:04 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
17 54758 SGNR UMB PASS 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
18 14526 UMB INTERCITY 7:03 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
19 14731 DLI FKA EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
20 14711 RKSH SGNR EXP 8:50 PM 8:52 PM S M T W T F S
21 54556 BTI UMB PASS 9:33 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
22 04998 BTI BSB SPL 11:40 PM 11:42 PM S
23 14501 BTI JAT EXP 11:55 PM 11:57 PM T
24 54558 PTA UMB PASS FIRST STN 5:15 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network