A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Parpanangadi Station | Trains From and To Parpanangadi Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Parpanangadi Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Parpanangadi by train, then find the Complete information about Parpanangadi Train Station, nearest railway stations to Parpanangadi, distance to Parpanangadi from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Parpanangadi, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Parpanangadi Station - List of Parpanangadi Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Parpanangadi Station, Trains from Parpanangadi, and Trains Passing through the Parpanangadi Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22638 WEST COAST EXP 2:39 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 16629 MALABAR EXP 4:13 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 16347 MANGALORE EXP 5:13 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
4 56600 CLT SRR PASS 5:52 AM 5:53 AM S M T W T F S
5 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S M T W F
6 16314 ERNAKULAM EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM T S
7 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 7:19 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
8 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 56664 CLT TCR PASS 7:57 AM 7:58 AM S M T W T F S
10 56603 TCR CAN PASS 8:23 AM 8:24 AM S M T W T F S
11 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 8:47 AM 8:48 AM S M T W T F S
12 22610 INTERCITY EXP 9:14 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
13 16649 PARASURAM EXP 9:38 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
14 16305 CANNANORE EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
15 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
16 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 11:38 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
17 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 11:39 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
18 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 11:49 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
19 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 11:58 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
20 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 1:29 PM 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
21 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 2:18 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
22 16650 PARASURAM EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
23 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 3:29 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
24 22609 INTERCITY EXP 3:44 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
25 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
26 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 5:36 PM 5:37 PM S M T W T F S
27 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
28 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 5:58 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
29 56602 CAN SRR PASS 6:46 PM 6:47 PM S M T W T F S
30 56601 SRR CLT PASS 7:10 PM 7:11 PM S M T W T F S
31 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 7:23 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
32 56663 TCR CLT PASS 8:01 PM 8:02 PM S M T W T F S
33 16307 CANNANORE EXP 8:23 PM 8:25 PM S M T W F
34 16313 CANNANORE EXP 8:23 PM 8:25 PM T S
35 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 8:48 PM 8:50 PM M S
36 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 8:48 PM 8:50 PM T
37 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 8:48 PM 8:50 PM F
38 22637 WEST COAST EXP 10:59 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
39 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 11:38 PM 11:40 PM M
40 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 11:38 PM 11:40 PM T
41 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
42 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 11:38 PM 11:40 PM W F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network