Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Paras Station - List of Paras Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Paras Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Paras Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
WR BSL PASS (51198) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM S M T W T F S
LTT SHALIMAR EX (18029) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
BSL NRKR PASS (51183) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM S M T W T F S
NGP BSL PASS (51286) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
NRKR BSL PASS (51184) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
BSL WR PASS (51197) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM S M T W T F S
SHM LTT EXPRESS (18030) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
BSL NGP PASS (51285) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network