All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Palghar Station | Trains From and To Palghar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Palghar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Palghar by train, then find the Complete information about Palghar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Palghar, distance to Palghar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Palghar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Palghar Station - List of Palghar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Palghar Station, Trains from Palghar, and Trains Passing through the Palghar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS 1:23 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
2 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS 1:51 AM 1:53 AM S M T W T F S
4 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 2:10 AM 2:12 AM S M T W T F S
5 19018 SAU JANATA EXP 3:45 AM 3:47 AM S M T W T F S
6 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 3:56 AM 3:58 AM S M T W T F S
7 59009 VR BH PASS 4:40 AM 4:41 AM S M T W T F S
8 93001 VR DRD EMU 4:59 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 59460 VRL BCT PASS EX 5:08 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 5:08 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 69143 VR SJN MEMU 5:13 AM 5:14 AM S M T W T F S
12 59044 DRD VR PASS 5:28 AM 5:29 AM S M T W T F S
13 93003 VR DRD EMU 5:34 AM 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
14 69164 DRD PNVL MEMU 6:01 AM 6:02 AM S M T W T F S
15 69147 VR DRD MEMU 6:08 AM 6:09 AM S M T W T F S
16 93002 DRD BVI EMU 6:23 AM 6:24 AM S M T W T F S
17 69157 DDR DRD MEMU 6:48 AM 6:49 AM S M T W T F S
18 59024 BL BCT PASS 7:09 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
19 93005 CCG DRD FAST LOCAL 7:26 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
20 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 7:30 AM 7:32 AM S M T W T F S
21 69148 DRD VR MEMU 7:36 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
22 93004 DRD CCG FAST LOCAL 7:48 AM 7:49 AM S M T W T F S
23 71082 DI BSR DMU 7:51 AM 7:52 AM S M T W T F S
24 59047 VR ST PASS 8:15 AM 8:16 AM S M T W T F S
25 12922 FLYING RANEE 8:20 AM 8:22 AM S M T W T F S
26 71088 BOR BSR DEMU 8:48 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
27 93006 DRD BVI EMU 9:03 AM 9:04 AM S M T W T F S
28 93007 BVI DRD EMU 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
29 59038 ST VR PASS 9:11 AM 9:12 AM S M T W T F S
30 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 9:20 AM 9:22 AM S M T W T F S
31 69149 VR DRD MEMU 9:45 AM 9:46 AM S M T W T F S
32 69158 DRD VR MEMU 10:06 AM 10:07 AM S M T W T F S
33 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 10:11 AM 10:13 AM S M T W T F S
34 93008 DRD VR LOCAL 10:38 AM 10:39 AM S M T W T F S
35 59045 VAPI PASS 11:18 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
36 93009 BVI DRD EMU 11:39 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
37 69150 DRD VR MEMU 11:41 AM 11:42 AM S M T W T F S
38 59039 VR BL MEMU 12:01 PM 12:02 PM S M T W T F S
39 93011 CCG DRD FAST LOCAL 12:11 PM 12:12 PM S M T W T F S
40 59440 AHMADABAD PASS 12:11 PM 12:13 PM S M T W T F S
41 69159 VR DRD MEMU 12:28 PM 12:29 PM S M T W T F S
42 12980 JP BDTS SUP EXP 12:36 PM 12:38 PM M W F
43 93013 VIRAR DRD MEMU 12:49 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
44 93010 DRD CCG FAST LOCAL 1:15 PM 1:16 PM S M T W T F S
45 69155 VR DRD MEMU 1:53 PM 1:54 PM S M T W T F S
46 93012 DRD VR LOCAL 1:58 PM 1:59 PM S M T W T F S
47 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 2:21 PM 2:23 PM S M T W T F S
48 59439 AHMADABAD PASS 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
49 69160 DRD DDR MEMU 2:46 PM 2:47 PM S M T W T F S
50 59040 VAPI VR PASS 3:29 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
51 93015 VIRAR DRD MEMU 3:48 PM 3:49 PM S M T W T F S
52 93014 DRD DDR LOCAL 3:58 PM 3:59 PM S M T W T F S
53 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 4:43 PM 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
54 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 4:47 PM 4:49 PM S M T W T F S
55 93017 CCG DRD FAST LOCAL 5:09 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
56 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST 5:20 PM 5:22 PM T T S
57 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 5:33 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
58 59037 VR ST PASS 5:40 PM 5:47 PM S M T W T F S
59 69156 DRD VR MEMU 5:51 PM 5:52 PM S M T W T F S
60 93016 DRD CCG FAST LOCAL 6:08 PM 6:09 PM S M T W T F S
61 69145 DDR DRD MEMU 6:35 PM 6:36 PM S M T W T F S
62 59046 BL BDTS PASS 6:50 PM 6:52 PM S M T W T F S
63 19017 SAU JANATA EXP 7:14 PM 7:16 PM S M T W T F S
64 93018 DRD CCG FAST LOCAL 7:28 PM 7:29 PM S M T W T F S
65 12921 FLYING RANEE 7:28 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
66 93019 DDR DRD MEMU 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
67 59023 BCT BL PASS 7:58 PM 7:59 PM S M T W T F S
68 69162 DRD DDR MEMU 8:16 PM 8:17 PM S M T W T F S
69 59010 BH VR PASS 8:41 PM 8:42 PM S M T W T F S
70 69161 PANVEL DRD MEMU 9:08 PM 9:09 PM S M T W T F S
71 93020 DRD VR LOCAL 9:18 PM 9:19 PM S M T W T F S
72 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP 9:24 PM 9:26 PM S M T W T F S
73 69144 SJN VR MEMU 9:41 PM 9:42 PM S M T W T F S
74 69163 VR DRD MEMU 9:43 PM 9:44 PM S M T W T F S
75 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL 10:08 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
76 59048 ST VR PASS 10:16 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S
77 69146 DRD VR MEMU 10:54 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
78 59043 VR DRD MEMU 11:25 PM 11:26 PM S M T W T F S
79 12901 GUJARAT MAIL 11:44 PM 11:46 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network