Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Palappuram Station - List of Palappuram Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Palappuram Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Palappuram Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PGT NIL PASS (56611) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM S M T W T F S
SRR CBE PASS (56604) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM S M T W T F S
PGT ERS MEMU (66611) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM S M W T F S
CBE MAQ FAST PASS (56323) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM S M T W T F S
CBE SRR MEMU (66605) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM M T W T F S
SRR CBE MEMU (66604) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM M T W T F S
CBE CAN F PASS (56651) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
MAQ CBE FAST PASS (56324) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM S M T W T F S
ERS PGT MEMU (66612) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM S M W T F S
CBE TCR PASS (56605) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
NIL PGT PASS (56610) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network