Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Station | Trains From and To Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) by train, then find the Complete information about Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Train Station, nearest railway stations to Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ), distance to Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ), train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Station - List of Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Station, Trains from Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ), and Trains Passing through the Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 12:02 AM 12:05 AM F
2 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 12:15 AM 12:20 AM T
3 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 12:20 AM 12:25 AM M W F
4 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 12:27 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 12:40 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
6 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 1:10 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
8 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 1:40 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
9 12685 MANGALORE EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
10 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 2:00 AM 2:05 AM S
11 06088 TVC MAS EXP 2:05 AM 2:10 AM W
12 00617 MAS TVC SUVIDHA 2:08 AM 2:10 AM F
13 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 2:20 AM 2:35 AM F
14 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 2:30 AM 2:35 AM T
15 16855 MANGALORE EXP 2:30 AM 2:35 AM T
16 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 2:30 AM 2:35 AM W S
17 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 2:30 AM 2:35 AM M
18 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 2:32 AM 2:35 AM T
19 00618 TVC MAS SUVIDHA 2:43 AM 2:45 AM S
20 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX 2:45 AM 2:50 AM T T
21 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX 2:45 AM 2:50 AM M
22 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 3:00 AM 3:05 AM T
23 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 3:05 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
24 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 3:25 AM 3:30 AM T F
25 16857 MANGALORE EXP 3:25 AM 3:30 AM S
26 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 3:25 AM 3:30 AM F
27 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 3:25 AM 3:30 AM S
28 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 4:00 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
29 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 4:25 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
30 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 4:40 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
31 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 4:50 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
32 22638 WEST COAST EXP 5:05 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
33 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 5:15 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
34 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S
35 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 5:30 AM 5:35 AM S T T
36 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 6:20 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
37 56712 PGTN TPJ F PASS 6:40 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
38 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS 7:15 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
39 22610 INTERCITY EXP 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
40 66606 PGTN CBE MEMU 7:30 AM 7:33 AM M T W T F S
41 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM T
42 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM T
43 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 8:55 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
44 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 8:57 AM 9:00 AM M
45 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 8:57 AM 9:00 AM W S
46 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 8:57 AM 9:00 AM M
47 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 8:57 AM 9:00 AM S T F
48 56604 SRR CBE PASS 9:05 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
49 17230 SABARI EXP 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
50 16565 MANGALOREEXP 10:20 AM 10:25 AM S
51 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 10:35 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
52 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
53 66605 CBE SRR MEMU 11:00 AM 11:05 AM M T W T F S
54 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:05 AM 11:10 AM M
55 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 11:25 AM 11:27 AM T
56 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 11:30 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
57 12678 BANGALORE EXP 11:40 AM 11:42 AM S M T W T F S
58 66609 ED PGTN MEMU 12:05 PM 12:10 PM S M T W F S
59 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 12:10 PM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
60 22816 ERS BILASPUR EX 12:10 PM 12:15 PM W
61 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 12:10 PM 12:15 PM S
62 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 12:10 PM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
63 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 12:10 PM 12:15 PM S
64 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 12:35 PM 12:40 PM W
65 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 1:05 PM 1:10 PM T F
66 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 1:05 PM 1:10 PM S T
67 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 1:10 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
68 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 2:00 PM 2:05 PM S
69 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 2:00 PM 2:05 PM M T
70 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 2:00 PM 2:05 PM F
71 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 2:00 PM 2:05 PM S T W
72 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 2:05 PM 2:10 PM W
73 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP 2:18 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
74 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 2:25 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
75 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 2:35 PM 2:40 PM W
76 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 2:35 PM 2:40 PM F
77 66608 PGTN ED MEMU 2:42 PM 2:45 PM S M T W F S
78 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 3:15 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
79 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 3:20 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
80 66604 SRR CBE MEMU 3:50 PM 3:55 PM M T W T F S
81 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 4:10 PM 4:15 PM W
82 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 4:12 PM 4:15 PM T
83 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 4:15 PM 4:20 PM S
84 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 4:45 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
85 22609 INTERCITY EXP 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
86 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 5:40 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
87 56605 CBE TCR PASS 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
88 22815 BSP ERS S F EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM M
89 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 6:25 PM 6:30 PM T
90 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
91 66607 CBE PGTN MEMU 7:22 PM 7:25 PM M T W T F S
92 66612 ERS PGT MEMU 7:25 PM LAST STN S M W T F S
93 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S
94 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 7:40 PM 7:45 PM M W
95 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 7:40 PM 7:45 PM S
96 12778 HUBLI EXP 7:40 PM 7:45 PM T
97 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 7:40 PM 7:45 PM F
98 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S
99 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 8:00 PM 8:05 PM M T
100 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 8:05 PM 8:10 PM T
101 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 8:05 PM 8:10 PM M
102 56713 TPJ PGTN PASS 8:07 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
103 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
104 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 8:40 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
105 56610 NIL PGT PASS 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
106 22637 WEST COAST EXP 8:47 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
107 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 9:10 PM 9:15 PM F
108 16525 BANGALORE EXP 9:15 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
109 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 9:40 PM 9:45 PM S
110 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 9:40 PM 9:45 PM T
111 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
112 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
113 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 10:20 PM 10:25 PM S M T W T F S
114 12686 CHENNAI EXP 10:40 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
115 16687 NAVYUG EXP 11:05 PM 11:10 PM M
116 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 11:05 PM 11:10 PM S
117 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 11:05 PM 11:10 PM F
118 16316 BANGALORE EXP 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
119 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 11:25 PM 11:30 PM W
120 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S
121 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S
122 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 11:50 PM 11:55 PM T
123 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 11:50 PM 11:55 PM T S
124 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:52 PM 11:55 PM F
125 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEX 11:52 PM 11:55 PM T
126 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 11:52 PM 11:55 PM S
127 66611 PGT ERS MEMU FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M W T F S
128 56611 PGT NIL PASS FIRST STN 5:50 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network