Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Ottappalam Station | Trains From and To Ottappalam Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ottappalam Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ottappalam by train, then find the Complete information about Ottappalam Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ottappalam, distance to Ottappalam from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ottappalam, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ottappalam Station - List of Ottappalam Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ottappalam Station, Trains from Ottappalam, and Trains Passing through the Ottappalam Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 1:08 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
3 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX 3:18 AM 3:20 AM M
4 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX 3:18 AM 3:20 AM T T
5 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 3:38 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
6 22638 WEST COAST EXP 4:24 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
7 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 5:03 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
8 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 5:08 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 5:48 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
10 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS 6:03 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
11 56611 PGT NIL PASS 6:27 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
12 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 6:53 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
13 22610 INTERCITY EXP 7:54 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
14 56604 SRR CBE PASS 8:20 AM 8:21 AM S M T W T F S
15 66611 PGT ERS MEMU 8:53 AM 8:54 AM S M W T F S
16 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 9:23 AM 9:25 AM M
17 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 9:23 AM 9:25 AM W S
18 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S T F
19 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM M
20 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
21 17230 SABARI EXP 10:19 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
22 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 10:43 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
23 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:33 AM 11:35 AM M
24 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:38 AM 11:40 AM S
25 66605 CBE SRR MEMU 11:41 AM 11:42 AM M T W T F S
26 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 1:28 PM 1:30 PM F
27 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 1:28 PM 1:30 PM S T W
28 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 1:28 PM 1:30 PM S
29 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 1:28 PM 1:30 PM M T
30 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 1:39 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
31 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 1:44 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
32 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
33 66604 SRR CBE MEMU 3:05 PM 3:06 PM M T W T F S
34 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 3:49 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
35 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 4:14 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
36 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 4:23 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
37 22609 INTERCITY EXP 5:09 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
38 66612 ERS PGT MEMU 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M W T F S
39 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 6:03 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
40 56605 CBE TCR PASS 6:37 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
41 56610 NIL PGT PASS 7:04 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
42 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S
43 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 7:09 PM 7:10 PM M W
44 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
45 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 8:14 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
46 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM M
47 16525 BANGALORE EXP 8:43 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
48 22637 WEST COAST EXP 9:14 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
49 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 10:34 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
50 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:18 PM 11:20 PM F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network