All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Oorgaum Station | Trains From and To Oorgaum Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Oorgaum Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Oorgaum by train, then find the Complete information about Oorgaum Train Station, nearest railway stations to Oorgaum, distance to Oorgaum from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Oorgaum, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Oorgaum Station - List of Oorgaum Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Oorgaum Station, Trains from Oorgaum, and Trains Passing through the Oorgaum Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 76518 BWT MKM DEMU 3:36 AM 3:37 AM M T W T F S
2 76519 MKM SBC MEMU 4:55 AM 4:56 AM M T W T F S
3 56511 BWT MKM PASS 5:48 AM 5:49 AM S M T W T F S
4 56507 MKM SBC PASS 6:29 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 76513 BWT MKM DMU 7:28 AM 7:29 AM M T W T F S
6 76512 MKM SBC DMU 8:09 AM 8:10 AM M T W T F S
7 56510 SBC MKM PASS 9:18 AM 9:19 AM S M T W T F S
8 56506 MKM BWT PASS 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 56505 BWT MKM PASS 1:16 PM 1:17 PM S M T W T F S
10 56509 MKM SBC PASS 2:09 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
11 76511 SBC MKM DMU 2:57 PM 2:58 PM M T W T F S
12 76514 MKM BWT DMU 3:54 PM 3:55 PM M T W T F S
13 66532 SBC MKM MEMU 4:57 PM 4:58 PM M T W T F S
14 66533 MKM KJM MEMU 5:29 PM 5:30 PM M T W T F S
15 76515 BWT MKM DMU 6:17 PM 6:18 PM M T W T F S
16 76516 MKM BWT DMU 6:49 PM 6:50 PM M T W T F S
17 56508 SBC MKM PASS 8:13 PM 8:14 PM S M T W T F S
18 56512 MKM BWT PASS 8:59 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
19 76520 SBC MKM PASS 10:13 PM 10:14 PM M T W T F S
20 76517 MKM BWT DEMU 10:50 PM 10:51 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network