Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Omalur Station | Trains From and To Omalur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Omalur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Omalur by train, then find the Complete information about Omalur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Omalur, distance to Omalur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Omalur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Omalur Station - List of Omalur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Omalur Station, Trains from Omalur, and Trains Passing through the Omalur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 56241 SALEM YPR PASS 5:39 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 56100 ED MTDM PASS 7:36 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
4 56103 MTDM SA PASS 9:31 AM 9:32 AM S M T W T F S
5 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 11:49 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
6 56514 SBC KIK PASS 11:58 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
7 56513 KIK SBC PASS 1:43 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
8 56102 SA MTDM PASS 5:46 PM 5:47 PM S M T W T F S
9 56101 MTDM ED PASS 7:39 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
10 56242 YPR SALEM PASS 8:49 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network