Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Omalur Station - List of Omalur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Omalur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Omalur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
COIMBATORE EXP (11013) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
SALEM YPR PASS (56241) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
ED MTDM PASS (56100) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
MTDM SA PASS (56103) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM S M T W T F S
LOKMANYA TT EXP (11014) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
SBC KIK PASS (56514) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
KIK SBC PASS (56513) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
SA MTDM PASS (56102) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM S M T W T F S
MTDM ED PASS (56101) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
YPR SALEM PASS (56242) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network