Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Nimdih Station - List of Nimdih Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Nimdih Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Nimdih Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
CKP GMO MEMU (68018) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
HWH CKP PAS (58011) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM S M T W T F S
JGM PRR MEMU (68023) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM M T W T F S
HTE TATA PASS (58662) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
JGM DHN MEMU (68019) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM S M T W T F
TATA ASN MEMU (68056) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM S M T W T F S
PRR JGM MEMU (68024) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM M T W T F S
ASN TATA MEMU (68055) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM S M T W T F S
TATA HTE PASS (58661) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
DHN JGM MEMU (68020) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM S M T W T F
CKP HWH PAS (58012) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM S M T W T F S
GMO CKP MEMU (68017) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network