Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Nimbal Station - List of Nimbal Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Nimbal Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Nimbal Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
DWR SUR PASSENG (56904) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
SUR DHARWAR PAS (56903) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
SUR UBL PASS (56905) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
GDG SUR PASS (57642) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
HYB BJP PSGR (57130) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
BB BJP FAST PAS (51029) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM S M T W
SUR BIJAPUR EXP (11031) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM S S
BJP RC PASS (57133) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
SUR GDG PASS (57641) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM S M T W T F S
BJP SUR EXP (11032) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM S S
BJP BB FAST PAS (51030) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM M T W T
RC BJP PASS (57134) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
BOLARUM PASSR (57129) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
UBL SUR PASS (56906) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
SUR BJP PASS (57685) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network