A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Nimbal Station | Trains From and To Nimbal Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Nimbal Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Nimbal by train, then find the Complete information about Nimbal Train Station, nearest railway stations to Nimbal, distance to Nimbal from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Nimbal, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Nimbal Station - List of Nimbal Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Nimbal Station, Trains from Nimbal, and Trains Passing through the Nimbal Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56904 DWR SUR PASSENG 1:29 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
2 56903 SUR DHARWAR PAS 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 56905 SUR UBL PASS 6:03 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
4 57642 GDG SUR PASS 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
5 57130 HYB BJP PSGR 10:14 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
6 51029 BB BJP FAST PAS 11:15 AM 11:17 AM S M T W
7 11031 SUR BIJAPUR EXP 11:16 AM 11:17 AM S S
8 57133 BJP RC PASS 12:54 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
9 57641 SUR GDG PASS 1:27 PM 1:28 PM S M T W T F S
10 11032 BJP SUR EXP 3:25 PM 3:26 PM S S
11 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS 3:25 PM 3:26 PM M T W T
12 57134 RC BJP PASS 4:39 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
13 57129 BOLARUM PASSR 7:04 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
14 56906 UBL SUR PASS 8:34 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
15 57685 SUR BJP PASS 9:49 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network