Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Nilgiri Road Station - List of Nilgiri Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Nilgiri Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Nilgiri Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BHC HWH PASS (58004) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM S M T W T F S
HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
KGP KUR PASS (58005) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM M T W T F S
JJKR KGP PASS (58010) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM S M T W T F S
KGP BHC PASS (58007) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM S M T W T F S
BHC BLS PASS (58030) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM S M T W T F S
BLS BHC PASS (58029) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM S M T W T F S
BHC KGP PASS (58008) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM S M T W T F S
PURI SRC PASS (58002) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM S M T W T F S
KGP JJKR PASS (58009) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM S M T W T F S
HWH BHC PASS (58003) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM S M T W T F S
KUR KGP PASS (58006) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network