A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Nidamangalam Station | Trains From and To Nidamangalam Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Nidamangalam Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Nidamangalam by train, then find the Complete information about Nidamangalam Train Station, nearest railway stations to Nidamangalam, distance to Nidamangalam from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Nidamangalam, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Nidamangalam Station - List of Nidamangalam Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Nidamangalam Station, Trains from Nidamangalam, and Trains Passing through the Nidamangalam Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16179 MANNAI EXP 5:15 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
2 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRES 5:53 AM 5:55 AM S W F
3 76812 TJ KIK DMU 6:34 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP 6:45 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 76805 MQ MNM DMU 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 56714 TPJ KIK DMU 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
7 76851 NCR TPJ DMU 8:44 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
8 56034 MQ MV PASS 8:55 AM 8:57 AM S M T W T F S
9 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 9:14 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 76854 TPJ NCR DMU 11:59 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
11 56711 KIK TPJ DMU 2:29 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
12 76853 NCR TPJ DMU 4:44 PM 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
13 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
14 56033 MV MQ PASS 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
15 76852 TPJ NCR DMU 6:34 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
16 76806 MNM MQ DMU 7:10 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
17 76815 KIK TJ DEMU 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
18 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP 8:35 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
19 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS 9:33 PM 9:35 PM T T S
20 16180 MANNAI EXP 9:35 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network