A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

New Amravati Station | Trains From and To New Amravati Railway Station

Check the detailed information about New Amravati Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to New Amravati by train, then find the Complete information about New Amravati Train Station, nearest railway stations to New Amravati, distance to New Amravati from major indian cities, list of trains from and to New Amravati, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to New Amravati Station - List of New Amravati Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to New Amravati Station, Trains from New Amravati, and Trains Passing through the New Amravati Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 01308 NRKR AKOLA SPL 7:12 AM 7:15 AM S M W T F S
2 19714 SC JP EXP 9:35 AM 9:38 AM M
3 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 9:52 AM 9:55 AM S
4 51183 BSL NRKR PASS 12:30 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
5 51184 NRKR BSL PASS 12:40 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
6 19302 YPR INDB EXP 2:27 PM 2:30 PM W
7 19713 JP SC EXP 6:07 PM 6:10 PM S
8 01307 AKOLA NRKR SPL 8:13 PM 8:15 PM S T W T F S
9 51152 NRKR NAVI PASS 9:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 51151 NAVI NRKR PASS FIRST STN 5:25 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network