Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Nawagaon Station - List of Nawagaon Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Nawagaon Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Nawagaon Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
ROU HTE PASS (58660) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM S M T W T F S
DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
BSB SBP EXPRESS (18312) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM M T
TAPASWINI EXPRE (18452) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM S M T W T F S
JSG HTE PASS (58162) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM S M T W T F S
HTE JSG PASS (58161) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
SBP BSB EXPRESS (18311) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM S W
DHN ALAPPUZHA E (13351) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
TAPASWINI EXPRE (18451) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
HTE ROU PASS (58659) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network