All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Nangal Dam Station | Trains From and To Nangal Dam Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Nangal Dam Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Nangal Dam by train, then find the Complete information about Nangal Dam Train Station, nearest railway stations to Nangal Dam, distance to Nangal Dam from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Nangal Dam, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Nangal Dam Station - List of Nangal Dam Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Nangal Dam Station, Trains from Nangal Dam, and Trains Passing through the Nangal Dam Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12064 UHL HW LINK JSH 5:24 AM 5:27 AM M W S
2 12058 NDLS JANSHTBDI 5:24 AM 5:27 AM S M T W T F S
3 14553 HIMACHAL EXP 6:55 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
4 74992 AADR UMB DEMU 7:10 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 64515 UMB NLDM MEMU 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 54582 AADR NLDM PASS 10:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 54511 UMB NLDM PASS 11:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 64511 SRE NLDM MEMU 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 64517 UMB NLDM MEMU 3:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP 4:00 PM LAST STN T
11 22458 UHL NED SF EXP 4:10 PM 4:20 PM T
12 74991 UMB AADR DEMU 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
13 14505 ASR NLDM EXP 7:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 22457 NED UHL SF EXP 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S
15 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES 9:30 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
16 12063 HW UHL LINK JSH 9:35 PM 9:40 PM S T F
17 12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 9:35 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
18 64513 SRE NLDM MEMU 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 54512 NLDM UMB PASS FIRST STN 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
20 64514 NLDM UMB MEMU FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
21 64516 NLDM UMB MEMU FIRST STN 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
22 64512 NLDM SRE MEMU FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
23 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP FIRST STN 7:00 AM S
24 14506 NLDM ASR EXP FIRST STN 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
25 54581 NLDM AADR PASS FIRST STN 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
26 64518 NLDM UMB MEMU FIRST STN 4:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network