Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Namakkal Station - List of Namakkal Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Namakkal Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Namakkal Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BANGALORE EXP (17236) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
PALANI EXPRESS (22651) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
SA KRR PASS (56105) 6:52 AM 6:55 AM M T W T F S
KRR SA PASS (56106) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM M T W T F S
KCG NCJ EXP (16353) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM W
SA KRR PASSR SPL (06743) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM S M T W T F S
KRR SA PASSR SPL (06744) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM S M T W T F S
KACHEGUDA EXP (16354) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM T
SA KRR PASS (56107) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM M T W T F S
KRR SA PASS (56108) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM M T W T F S
PALANI MAS EXP (22652) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network