A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Nalanda Station | Trains From and To Nalanda Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Nalanda Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Nalanda by train, then find the Complete information about Nalanda Train Station, nearest railway stations to Nalanda, distance to Nalanda from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Nalanda, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Nalanda Station - List of Nalanda Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Nalanda Station, Trains from Nalanda, and Trains Passing through the Nalanda Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP 4:38 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 53229 RGD DNR PASS 5:40 AM 5:41 AM S M T W T F S
3 53209 RGD FUT PASSENGER 6:35 AM 6:37 AM S M T W T F S
4 73254 BKP RGD DMU 7:35 AM 7:36 AM M T W T F S
5 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 8:25 AM 8:27 AM S M T W T F S
6 53043 HWH RGD PASS 9:14 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 73253 RGD BKP DMU 9:19 AM 9:20 AM M T W T F S
8 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 9:35 AM 9:37 AM S M T W T F S
9 53232 DNR TIA PASS 11:37 AM 11:38 AM S M T W T F S
10 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRES 12:09 PM 12:11 PM S M T W T F S
11 73258 GAYA BKP DMU 12:11 PM 12:12 PM M T W T F S
12 53044 RGD HWH PASS 12:58 PM 12:59 PM S M T W T F S
13 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRES 2:51 PM 2:53 PM S M T W T F S
14 73257 BKP GAYA DMU 3:35 PM 3:36 PM M T W T F S
15 73256 BKP RGD DMU 4:34 PM 4:35 PM M T W T F S
16 53231 TIA DNR PASS 4:37 PM 4:38 PM S M T W T F S
17 53210 FUT RGD PASSENGER 8:13 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
18 73255 RGD BKP DMU 8:17 PM 8:19 PM M T W T F S
19 53230 DNR RGD PASS 9:42 PM 9:43 PM S M T W T F S
20 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EX 11:42 PM 11:44 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network