Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Nagar Station - List of Nagar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Nagar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Nagar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
DURG ABKP EX PA (18241) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM S M T W T F S
MDGR ABKP PASS (58223) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM S M T W T F S
ABKP SDL PASS (58702) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM S M T W T F S
APR ABKP MEMU (68749) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM M T W T F S
ABKP APR PASS (58224) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM S M T W T F S
SDL ABKP PASS (58701) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM S M T W T F S
ABKP APR MEMU (68750) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM M T W T F S
ABKP DURG PAS E (18242) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network