Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Murdeshwar Station | Trains From and To Murdeshwar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Murdeshwar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Murdeshwar by train, then find the Complete information about Murdeshwar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Murdeshwar, distance to Murdeshwar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Murdeshwar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Murdeshwar Station - List of Murdeshwar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Murdeshwar Station, Trains from Murdeshwar, and Trains Passing through the Murdeshwar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 2:40 AM 2:42 AM S M T W T F S
2 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 2:50 AM 2:52 AM S M T W T F S
3 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 5:44 AM 5:46 AM S M T W T F S
4 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 8:00 AM 8:01 AM M T W T F S
5 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 8:06 AM 8:08 AM T
6 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 8:06 AM 8:08 AM S
7 56640 MADGAON PASSR 9:58 AM 9:59 AM S M T W T F S
8 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 10:40 AM 10:42 AM M
9 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 12:22 PM 12:24 PM T
10 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 12:22 PM 12:24 PM F
11 16523 KARWAR EXP 12:33 PM 12:34 PM S M T W T F S
12 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 4:00 PM 4:02 PM S M T W T F S
13 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 4:10 PM 4:12 PM S
14 16524 BANGALORE EXP 4:29 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
15 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 5:15 PM 5:16 PM S M T W T F S
16 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 6:37 PM 6:38 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network