A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Abu Road Station | Trains From and To Abu Road Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Abu Road Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Abu Road by train, then find the Complete information about Abu Road Train Station, nearest railway stations to Abu Road, distance to Abu Road from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Abu Road, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Abu Road Station - List of Abu Road Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Abu Road Station, Trains from Abu Road, and Trains Passing through the Abu Road Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:30 AM 12:40 AM M
2 19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:30 AM 12:40 AM S
3 19574 JP OKHA EXP 12:30 AM 12:40 AM T
4 12990 AII DDR EXPRES 12:30 AM 12:40 AM S W F
5 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP 12:35 AM 12:45 AM S T T
6 14322 BAREILLY EXPRES 12:35 AM 12:45 AM M W F S
7 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 1:08 AM 1:18 AM M
8 19029 BDTS DEE EXPRES 1:08 AM 1:18 AM W
9 19407 ADI VARANASI EX 1:08 AM 1:18 AM T
10 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 1:10 AM 1:25 AM S T F
11 14321 BE BHUJ EXP 1:10 AM 1:25 AM M T W S
12 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP 1:22 AM 1:32 AM S M T W T F S
13 17038 BKN SC EXP 2:03 AM 2:13 AM S F
14 17624 BKN NED EXP 2:03 AM 2:13 AM S
15 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 2:03 AM 2:13 AM M
16 16126 JU MS EXPRESS 2:03 AM 2:13 AM M
17 19270 PBR EXPRESS 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S M
18 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S
19 19580 DEE RJT EXP 2:35 AM 2:45 AM F
20 22474 BDTS BKN SUP EX 2:40 AM 2:50 AM T
21 22931 BDTS JSM EXP 2:40 AM 2:50 AM F
22 12989 AJMER EXPRESS 2:40 AM 2:50 AM M T S
23 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS 3:40 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
24 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 4:33 AM 4:43 AM S M T W T F S
25 22932 JSM BDTS SF 4:40 AM 4:50 AM S
26 19030 DEE BDTS EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM T
27 22916 HSR BDTS S F EX 4:40 AM 4:50 AM T
28 15269 JANSADHARAN EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM T
29 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 5:20 AM 5:30 AM S
30 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX 5:32 AM 5:42 AM T F
31 19263 DELHI SR EXPRES 5:32 AM 5:42 AM T S
32 17037 SC BKN EXP 5:58 AM 6:08 AM T W
33 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP 5:58 AM 6:08 AM S
34 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI 6:01 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
35 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 7:00 AM 7:10 AM M
36 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGE 7:15 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
37 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 7:40 AM 7:50 AM T
38 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 8:15 AM 8:25 AM S T
39 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 8:15 AM 8:25 AM M
40 19410 GKP ADI EXP 8:45 AM 8:55 AM S S
41 17623 NED BKN EXP 8:55 AM 9:05 AM T
42 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP 8:55 AM 9:05 AM T
43 12547 AF ADI SF EXP 9:25 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
44 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS 10:03 AM 10:13 AM S M T W T F S
45 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:30 AM S F
46 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRES 10:10 AM 10:30 AM T
47 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 10:10 AM 10:30 AM M
48 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 10:10 AM 10:30 AM T S
49 16533 BGKT SBC EXPRES 10:10 AM 10:30 AM W
50 19403 SULTANPUR EXP 10:27 AM 10:37 AM T
51 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 10:27 AM 10:37 AM W
52 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:35 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
53 19412 INTERCITY EXP 11:33 AM 11:43 AM S M T W T F S
54 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 11:40 AM 11:55 AM T T
55 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 11:40 AM 11:55 AM F
56 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 11:43 AM 11:45 AM S
57 16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP 11:45 AM 11:55 AM S
58 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 11:45 AM 11:55 AM M W
59 54804 ADI JU PASS 11:50 AM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
60 19032 YOGA EXPRESS 11:50 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
61 19065 BDTS BGKT EXP 12:27 PM 12:37 PM F
62 19107 JANMABHOOMI EX 12:27 PM 12:37 PM S
63 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP 12:27 PM 12:37 PM S
64 19411 AJMER INTERCITY 1:05 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
65 19031 YOGA EXPRESS 2:40 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
66 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRES 2:42 PM 2:52 PM S
67 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 3:20 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
68 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 3:42 PM 3:52 PM M
69 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 3:42 PM 3:52 PM M T
70 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 3:42 PM 3:52 PM T F
71 54803 JU ADI PASS 3:45 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
72 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 3:50 PM 4:00 PM T
73 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 4:40 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
74 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 6:20 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
75 19408 BSB ADI EXP 7:00 PM 7:13 PM S
76 19416 SVDK ADI EXP 7:00 PM 7:13 PM T
77 19404 SLN ADI EXP 7:00 PM 7:13 PM W
78 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 7:23 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S
79 16587 YPR BKN EXP 8:10 PM 8:20 PM S F
80 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 8:10 PM 8:20 PM F
81 15270 JANSADHARAN EXP 8:10 PM 8:20 PM S
82 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 8:17 PM 8:27 PM T
83 79437 MSH ABR DMU 8:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX 8:45 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
85 12548 AGRA SUPER FAST 9:05 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
86 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 9:10 PM 9:20 PM M T T S
87 22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP 9:10 PM 9:20 PM S W
88 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 9:55 PM 10:05 PM M T
89 18422 AII PURI EXP 9:55 PM 10:05 PM T F
90 19402 LKO ADI EXP 10:00 PM 10:10 PM T
91 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
92 19056 JU BL EXPRESS 10:35 PM 10:45 PM W
93 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRES 11:05 PM 11:15 PM S
94 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
95 22451 CDG SUP FAST 11:35 PM 11:45 PM M T
96 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:45 PM S
97 12216 DEE GARIBRATH 11:35 PM 11:45 PM S T W F
98 79438 ABR MSH DMU FIRST STN 5:05 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network