Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Morappur Station | Trains From and To Morappur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Morappur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Morappur by train, then find the Complete information about Morappur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Morappur, distance to Morappur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Morappur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Morappur Station - List of Morappur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Morappur Station, Trains from Morappur, and Trains Passing through the Morappur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS 3:19 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 12686 CHENNAI EXP 3:33 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 17230 SABARI EXP 4:38 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 56845 JTJ ED PASS 6:34 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
5 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 7:44 AM 7:45 AM S
6 56840 ED JTJ PASS 9:04 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
7 66019 KPD SA MEMU 9:07 AM 9:08 AM S M T W T F
8 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS 9:34 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
9 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
10 22638 WEST COAST EXP 10:09 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 22637 WEST COAST EXP 3:34 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
12 56839 JTJ ED PASS 4:22 PM 4:23 PM S M T W T F S
13 66020 SA KPD MEMU 4:38 PM 4:39 PM S M T W T F
14 12676 KOVAI EXP 5:58 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
15 12679 COIMBATORE EXP 6:14 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
16 56846 ED JTJ PASS 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
17 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 8:19 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
18 12685 MANGALORE EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
19 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 10:08 PM 10:10 PM F
20 22650 YERCAUD EXP 10:59 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network