A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Modran Station | Trains From and To Modran Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Modran Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Modran by train, then find the Complete information about Modran Train Station, nearest railway stations to Modran, distance to Modran from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Modran, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Modran Station - List of Modran Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Modran Station, Trains from Modran, and Trains Passing through the Modran Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS 2:38 AM 2:40 AM M W S
2 14805 BARMER AC EXP 3:31 AM 3:34 AM M
3 14804 ADI BGKT EXPRES 3:32 AM 3:34 AM F
4 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP 4:47 AM 4:49 AM S W
5 14806 BME YPR AC EXP 5:29 AM 5:31 AM F
6 74838 PNU JU DMU 8:12 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 74841 JU BLDI DMU 10:40 AM 10:43 AM S M T W T F S
8 14803 BGKT ADI EXPRES 12:50 PM 12:52 PM F
9 74842 BLDI JU DMU 5:11 PM 5:14 PM S M T W T F S
10 74837 JU PNU DMU 9:13 PM 9:16 PM S M T W T F S
11 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 9:31 PM 9:33 PM T S
12 22483 JU GIMB SF EXP 11:20 PM 11:22 PM S T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network