Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Modran Station - List of Modran Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Modran Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Modran Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
JODHPUR EXPRESS (22484) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM M W S
BARMER AC EXP (14805) 3:31 AM 3:34 AM M
ADI BGKT EXPRES (14804) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM F
DDR BIKANER EXP (12490) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM S W
BME YPR AC EXP (14806) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM F
PNU JU DMU (74838) 8:12 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
JU BLDI DMU (74841) 10:40 AM 10:43 AM S M T W T F S
BGKT ADI EXPRES (14803) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM F
BLDI JU DMU (74842) 5:11 PM 5:14 PM S M T W T F S
JU PNU DMU (74837) 9:13 PM 9:16 PM S M T W T F S
BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM T S
JU GIMB SF EXP (22483) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM S T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network