Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Modnimb Station - List of Modnimb Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Modnimb Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Modnimb Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SUR KOP EXP (11051) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
NZB PVR PASS (51433) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
KOP SOLAPUR EXP (11052) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
PVR NZB PASS (51434) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM S M T W T F S
MRJ KWV PASS (51438) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
FAST PASSENGER (51027) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM T F S
KWV MRJ PASS (51437) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM S M T W T F S
SNSI-PVR EXP (11001) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM S T T
PVR-SNSI EXP (11002) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM S T T
PRLI MRJ PASS (51425) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
FAST PASSENGER (51028) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S F S
MRJ PRLI PASS (51426) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network